zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Tint › Neutral Bay, NSW

How much does brow tint cost in Neutral Bay?

A brow tint in Neutral Bay typically costs $25 (median). Most Neutral Bay businesses charge between $20 and $25, from $19 up to $50. That is about the same as the Australia median of $25. Based on 7 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$25
Most pay$20–$25
Prices compared7from 6 businesses
Australia median$25national guide

Brow Tint prices at Neutral Bay businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow tint (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Sorelle & Co. Eyebrow Tint$19
Unique Eyebrows & Day Spa Eyebrow Tint$20
Complete Beauty by Cathy Brow tint$25
Bliss Skin Care Eyebrow Tint$25
Exquisite Beauty Salon Eye Brow Tinting$25
JH Beauty Lounge Eyebrow tinting$30

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Neutral Bay →

Why brow tint prices vary in Neutral Bay

Listed prices in Neutral Bay run from $19 to $50, but half of them sit between $20 and $25. The gap comes mostly from combined with shaping, henna versus standard tint. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Neutral Bay compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow tint price in Neutral Bay is $25, against $25 across Australia. That is about the same: Neutral Bay is priced like everywhere else.

Other treatment prices in Neutral Bay

Haircut (All Types) ($60) · Blow-Dry ($77) · Lash Lift ($109) · Brow Lamination ($120) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Facial ($158) · Skin Needling ($399)

Brow Tint prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($21) · Sydney ($25) · Maroochydore ($40) · Prahran ($25) · Bondi Junction ($25) · Mildura ($30) · Cairns City ($26) · Richmond ($20) · Adelaide ($20) · Brookvale ($25) · Coomera ($25)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Neutral Bay businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow tint cost in Neutral Bay?

A brow tint in Neutral Bay, NSW costs $25 at the median, from 7 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $20 to $25.

Where is the cheapest brow tint in Neutral Bay?

The lowest typical price is $19 at Sorelle & Co. (Eyebrow Tint). The cheapest single listed price in Neutral Bay is $19. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow tint in Neutral Bay more expensive than average?

Neutral Bay's median of $25 is about the same as the Australia median of $25.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Neutral Bay businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide