zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Lamination › Neutral Bay, NSW

How much does brow lamination cost in Neutral Bay?

Brow lamination in Neutral Bay typically costs $120 (median). Most Neutral Bay businesses charge between $90 and $120, from $80 up to $120. That is 26% above the Australia median of $95. Based on 7 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$120
Most pay$90–$120
Prices compared7from 5 businesses
Australia median$95national guide

Brow Lamination prices at Neutral Bay businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow lamination (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Sorelle & Co. Brow lamination$80
Complete Beauty by Cathy Yumi™ Keratin Brow lamination no tint$109
JH Beauty Lounge Brow lamination and tint$120
Unique Eyebrows & Day Spa Eyebrow Lamination$120
Mimi.J Studio Brow Lamination$120

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Neutral Bay →

Why brow lamination prices vary in Neutral Bay

Listed prices in Neutral Bay run from $80 to $120, but half of them sit between $90 and $120. The gap comes mostly from a tint or wax added, combined with a lash lift. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Neutral Bay compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow lamination price in Neutral Bay is $120, against $95 across Australia. That makes Neutral Bay about 26% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Neutral Bay

Haircut (All Types) ($60) · Blow-Dry ($77) · Lash Lift ($109) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($158) · Skin Needling ($399)

Brow Lamination prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Maroochydore ($108) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Sydney ($110) · Prahran ($110) · Phillip ($110) · Charlestown ($110) · Richmond ($89) · Mandurah ($90) · Adelaide ($90)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Neutral Bay businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow lamination cost in Neutral Bay?

Brow lamination in Neutral Bay, NSW costs $120 at the median, from 7 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $90 to $120.

Where is the cheapest brow lamination in Neutral Bay?

The lowest typical price is $80 at Sorelle & Co. (Brow lamination). The cheapest single listed price in Neutral Bay is $80. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow lamination in Neutral Bay more expensive than average?

Neutral Bay's median of $120 is 26% above the Australia median of $95.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Neutral Bay businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide