zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) › Caringbah, NSW

How much does eyelash extensions (full set) cost in Caringbah?

A full set of lash extensions in Caringbah typically costs $105 (median). Most Caringbah businesses charge between $90 and $155, from $60 up to $240. That is 20% below the Australia median of $130. Based on 12 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$105
Most pay$90–$155
Prices compared12from 6 businesses
Australia median$130national guide

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) prices at Caringbah businesses

Each business's typical listed price for eyelash extensions (full set) (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Fanciful Nails Caringbah Eyelash Extension$80
Knot Just Brows ( Kingsway Shop) classic set$90
Knot Just Brows ( Caringbah shopping Village) classic set$90
Del La Rouge Hair, Beauty & Spa Eye Lash Extensions$100
Vaness Salon Hybrid set$105
Bespoke Beauty Hybrid Full Set$185

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Caringbah →

Why eyelash extensions (full set) prices vary in Caringbah

Listed prices in Caringbah run from $60 to $240, but half of them sit between $90 and $155. The gap comes mostly from classic versus hybrid versus volume, lash artist experience, the length and fullness wanted. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Caringbah compared with the rest of Australia

The median eyelash extensions (full set) price in Caringbah is $105, against $130 across Australia. That makes Caringbah about 20% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Caringbah

Hair Colour ($50) · Lash Refills ($65) · Lash Lift ($80) · Brow Lamination ($100) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($45) · Brow Tint ($15) · Facial ($139) · Acrylic Nails ($60) · Gel Nails ($70) · Brazilian Wax ($45) · Leg Wax ($45)

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($120) · Prahran ($159) · Richmond ($128) · Maroochydore ($138) · Adelaide ($139) · Bondi Junction ($145) · Sydney ($130) · Surry Hills ($125) · Baldivis ($120) · Brookvale ($110) · Perth ($140)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Caringbah businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does eyelash extensions (full set) cost in Caringbah?

A full set of lash extensions in Caringbah, NSW costs $105 at the median, from 12 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $90 to $155.

Where is the cheapest eyelash extensions (full set) in Caringbah?

The lowest typical price is $80 at Fanciful Nails Caringbah (Eyelash Extension). The cheapest single listed price in Caringbah is $60. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is eyelash extensions (full set) in Caringbah more expensive than average?

Caringbah's median of $105 is 20% below the Australia median of $130.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Caringbah businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide