zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) › Prahran, VIC

How much does eyelash extensions (full set) cost in Prahran?

A full set of lash extensions in Prahran typically costs $159 (median). Most Prahran businesses charge between $119 and $199, from $81 up to $299. That is 22% above the Australia median of $130. Based on 50 prices from 9 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$159
Most pay$119–$199
Prices compared50from 9 businesses
Australia median$130national guide

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) prices at Prahran businesses

Each business's typical listed price for eyelash extensions (full set) (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
ProfessioNail Prahran HYBRID Eyelash Extension$95
Luxe Lashes 365 Classic Set$109
H.A.T Hair Hybrid full set$129
Beauty Brow and Lash Bar Eyelash Extensions - Classic$130
Lash Hype Melbourne Classic Eyelash Extensions$150
VELVET LASHES AND BEAUTY Wet Look Eyelash Extensions: NEW CLIENT OFFER: Wet Look Eyelash Extensions Full Set (Usually $199)$159
Fleek Brows Classic Full set (1hour 45mins)$167
MiuK Lash&Brow Artist Volume Set (V)$170
Peony Beauty Melbourne Hybrid Full Set$199

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Prahran →

Why eyelash extensions (full set) prices vary in Prahran

Listed prices in Prahran run from $81 to $299, but half of them sit between $119 and $199. The gap comes mostly from classic versus hybrid versus volume, lash artist experience, the length and fullness wanted. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Prahran compared with the rest of Australia

The median eyelash extensions (full set) price in Prahran is $159, against $130 across Australia. That makes Prahran about 22% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Prahran

Women's Haircut ($160) · Men's Haircut ($59) · Kids' Haircut ($43) · Haircut (All Types) ($140) · Hair Colour ($130) · Balayage ($350) · Foils & Highlights ($300) · Blow-Dry ($88) · Keratin & Smoothing ($330) · Hair Extensions ($190) · Beard Trim ($40) · Lash Refills ($95) · Lash Lift ($99) · Brow Lamination ($110) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($42) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($90) · Manicure ($45) · Pedicure ($70) · Gel Nails ($65) · Brazilian Wax ($60) · Leg Wax ($45)

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($120) · Richmond ($128) · Maroochydore ($138) · Adelaide ($139) · Bondi Junction ($145) · Sydney ($130) · Surry Hills ($125) · Baldivis ($120) · Brookvale ($110) · Perth ($140)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Prahran businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does eyelash extensions (full set) cost in Prahran?

A full set of lash extensions in Prahran, VIC costs $159 at the median, from 50 prices listed by 9 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $119 to $199.

Where is the cheapest eyelash extensions (full set) in Prahran?

The lowest typical price is $95 at ProfessioNail Prahran (HYBRID Eyelash Extension). The cheapest single listed price in Prahran is $81. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is eyelash extensions (full set) in Prahran more expensive than average?

Prahran's median of $159 is 22% above the Australia median of $130.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Prahran businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide