zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Cabramatta, NSW

How much does facial cost in Cabramatta?

A facial in Cabramatta typically costs $190 (median). Most Cabramatta businesses charge between $120 and $300, from $50 up to $400. That is 37% above the Australia median of $139. Based on 23 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$190
Most pay$120–$300
Prices compared23from 6 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Cabramatta businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Vinh Hair Artistry 4 /225 Cabramatta Rd West, 2166, NSW MINI FACIAL$50
Golden Moni Remedial & Thai Massage Cabramatta Facial Massage$70
VA GLAMOUR BEAUTY CABRAMATTA Basic Deluxe Facial$75
LV Beauty & Hair Spa Massage Full Facial$120
Zenori Spa Hydration Deluxe Facial$180
KAT Cosmetic Clinic Clarifying HydraFacial$300

Compare the best beauty salons in Cabramatta →

Why facial prices vary in Cabramatta

Listed prices in Cabramatta run from $50 to $400, but half of them sit between $120 and $300. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Cabramatta compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Cabramatta is $190, against $139 across Australia. That makes Cabramatta about 37% dearer than the national figure.

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Parramatta ($99) · Chatswood ($198) · Perth ($150) · Blacktown ($80) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Mandurah ($120) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Cairns City ($149)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Cabramatta businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Cabramatta?

A facial in Cabramatta, NSW costs $190 at the median, from 23 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $120 to $300.

Where is the cheapest facial in Cabramatta?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Vinh Hair Artistry 4 /225 Cabramatta Rd West, 2166, NSW (MINI FACIAL). The cheapest single listed price in Cabramatta is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Cabramatta more expensive than average?

Cabramatta's median of $190 is 37% above the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Cabramatta businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide