zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Burwood, NSW

How much does facial cost in Burwood?

A facial in Burwood typically costs $169 (median). Most Burwood businesses charge between $134 and $199, from $65 up to $399. That is 22% above the Australia median of $139. Based on 53 prices from 11 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$169
Most pay$134–$199
Prices compared53from 11 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Burwood businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
WL skin care therapy洗脸吧 Deep cleansing facial with extraction (manual extraction )$119
Champagne chic lounge Deep cleansing facial$120
Beauty Yuan Collagen facial | 胶原蛋白护理$134
S&L Skins and Lashes S&L Signature facial$145
Burwood - Aqua Laser Clinic RF Anti-aging Facial$169
DFF Nail&Beauty Aromatherapy Facial | 芳疗$170
Yume Aesthetics Signature Glow Facial$180
Le Beauté Deep Hydrating Facial 深层补水护理 1hr45min$190
Divas Brow Westfield Burwood O-Rejuv Facial Device$199
Panora Aesthetic Pore Refining Facial$199
LY BEAUTY HEALTH Pro AquaFacial Deep Cleansing & Acne Purifying On Back | 小气泡背部深层清洁&祛痘$368

Compare the best beauty salons in Burwood →

Why facial prices vary in Burwood

Listed prices in Burwood run from $65 to $399, but half of them sit between $134 and $199. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Burwood compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Burwood is $169, against $139 across Australia. That makes Burwood about 22% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Burwood

Hair Colour ($80) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($129) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($95) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($78) · Gel Nails ($78) · Brazilian Wax ($80) · Leg Wax ($60)

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Parramatta ($99) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Chatswood ($198) · Blacktown ($80) · Perth ($150) · Mandurah ($120) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Wagga Wagga ($130)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Burwood businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 31 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Burwood?

A facial in Burwood, NSW costs $169 at the median, from 53 prices listed by 11 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $134 to $199.

Where is the cheapest facial in Burwood?

The lowest typical price is $119 at WL skin care therapy洗脸吧 (Deep cleansing facial with extraction (manual extraction )). The cheapest single listed price in Burwood is $65. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Burwood more expensive than average?

Burwood's median of $169 is 22% above the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Burwood businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide