zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Raymond Terrace, NSW

How much does facial cost in Raymond Terrace?

A facial in Raymond Terrace typically costs $110 (median). Most Raymond Terrace businesses charge between $85 and $130, from $70 up to $200. That is 21% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 26 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$110
Most pay$85–$130
Prices compared26from 5 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Raymond Terrace businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Clae Studio | Raymond Terrace Bespoke Facial$95
Empress Esthetic Clarifying Facial$101
Empress Esthetic Clarifying Facial$101
Atelier Raymond Terrace Deluxe facial$150
Indie Mane Indie Mane Classic Glow Facial$160

Compare the best beauty salons in Raymond Terrace →

Why facial prices vary in Raymond Terrace

Listed prices in Raymond Terrace run from $70 to $200, but half of them sit between $85 and $130. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Raymond Terrace compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Raymond Terrace is $110, against $139 across Australia. That makes Raymond Terrace about 21% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Raymond Terrace

Hair Colour ($150) · Lash Lift ($70) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($25)

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Parramatta ($99) · Chatswood ($198) · Perth ($150) · Blacktown ($80) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Mandurah ($120) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Cairns City ($149)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Raymond Terrace businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 26 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Raymond Terrace?

A facial in Raymond Terrace, NSW costs $110 at the median, from 26 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $85 to $130.

Where is the cheapest facial in Raymond Terrace?

The lowest typical price is $95 at Clae Studio | Raymond Terrace (Bespoke Facial). The cheapest single listed price in Raymond Terrace is $70. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Raymond Terrace more expensive than average?

Raymond Terrace's median of $110 is 21% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Raymond Terrace businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide