zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Raymond Terrace, NSW

How much does lash lift cost in Raymond Terrace?

A lash lift in Raymond Terrace typically costs $70 (median). Most Raymond Terrace businesses charge between $62 and $92, from $50 up to $130. That is 24% below the Australia median of $92. Based on 8 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$70
Most pay$62–$92
Prices compared8from 5 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Raymond Terrace businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Atelier Raymond Terrace Lash lift$50
Empress Esthetic Eyelash Lift$62
Empress Esthetic Eyelash Lift$62
Indie Mane Lash Lift & Lash Tint$92
Clae Studio | Raymond Terrace Lash Lift$120

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Raymond Terrace →

Why lash lift prices vary in Raymond Terrace

Listed prices in Raymond Terrace run from $50 to $130, but half of them sit between $62 and $92. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Raymond Terrace compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Raymond Terrace is $70, against $92 across Australia. That makes Raymond Terrace about 24% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Raymond Terrace

Hair Colour ($150) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($25) · Facial ($110)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Richmond ($89) · Prahran ($99) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Brookvale ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Raymond Terrace businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 26 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Raymond Terrace?

A lash lift in Raymond Terrace, NSW costs $70 at the median, from 8 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $62 to $92.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Raymond Terrace?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Atelier Raymond Terrace (Lash lift). The cheapest single listed price in Raymond Terrace is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Raymond Terrace more expensive than average?

Raymond Terrace's median of $70 is 24% below the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Raymond Terrace businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide