zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Hot Stone Massage › Cairns City, QLD

How much does hot stone massage cost in Cairns City?

A hot stone massage in Cairns City typically costs $125 (median). Most Cairns City businesses charge between $93 and $150, from $65 up to $242. That is 9% above the Australia median of $115. Based on 20 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$125
Most pay$93–$150
Prices compared20from 6 businesses
Australia median$115national guide

Hot Stone Massage prices at Cairns City businesses

Each business's typical listed price for hot stone massage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Y's Beauty 30 minis Hot stone Back Massage$65
Nuyu Skin Body Hot Stone$90
Foot and Body by Healing Touch Hot Stone with Swedish Massage | 60 mins$95
Quinta Headspa and Massage 75-Minute Hot Stone Massage$125
Oiled Massage and Beauty 75min Hot Stone Massage$128
Natural Palm Day Spa Hot Stone Massage (Organic Sesame oil)$219

Compare the best massage places in Cairns City →

Why hot stone massage prices vary in Cairns City

Listed prices in Cairns City run from $65 to $242, but half of them sit between $93 and $150. The gap comes mostly from session length, a day spa setting. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Cairns City compared with the rest of Australia

The median hot stone massage price in Cairns City is $125, against $115 across Australia. That makes Cairns City about 9% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Cairns City

Haircut (All Types) ($78) · Hair Colour ($180) · Lash Refills ($115) · Lash Lift ($95) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($37) · Brow Tint ($26) · Facial ($135) · Leg Wax ($65)

Hot Stone Massage prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($110) · Perth ($130) · Sydney ($99) · Hobart ($95) · Surfers Paradise ($114)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Cairns City businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does hot stone massage cost in Cairns City?

A hot stone massage in Cairns City, QLD costs $125 at the median, from 20 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $93 to $150.

Where is the cheapest hot stone massage in Cairns City?

The lowest typical price is $65 at Y's Beauty (30 minis Hot stone Back Massage). The cheapest single listed price in Cairns City is $65. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is hot stone massage in Cairns City more expensive than average?

Cairns City's median of $125 is 9% above the Australia median of $115.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Cairns City businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide