zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Hot Stone Massage › Sydney, NSW

How much does hot stone massage cost in Sydney?

A hot stone massage in Sydney typically costs $99 (median). Most Sydney businesses charge between $85 and $129, from $69 up to $245. That is 14% below the Australia median of $115. Based on 18 prices from 11 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$99
Most pay$85–$129
Prices compared18from 11 businesses
Australia median$115national guide

Hot Stone Massage prices at Sydney businesses

Each business's typical listed price for hot stone massage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Varda Spa Bathurst St. City Hot Stone Ember & Earth Ritual Massage$69
Varda Spa Sydney CBD Bathurst St. Hot Stone Ember & Earth Ritual Massage$69
QVB Massage Hot Stone Massage (with organic oils)$74
Deep Relax Massage On Pitt Street 45 MINUTES HOT STONES MASSAGE$85
Merry Massage Clinic Hot Stone Massage$86
Cantik Spa at the Grace Hotel WINTER WARMER SPECIAL : 60 MINUTES MASSAGE WITH HOT COCONUT OIL AND HOT STONES, 15 MINUTES SOOTHING FOOT MASSAGE, COMPLIMENTARY INFRARED SAUNA 25 MINUTES AND HOT HERBAL TEA$99
The Simple Life Massage Therapy Hot Stone Signature Massage$99
Spa Asuka / Japanese Retreat Hot Stone Massage$127
Queen Spa on Level 2 Queen Victory Building Essential Oil Head &Hot Stone Foot Massage + Signature RED WINE foot Spa$129
MBS Remedial Massage Sydney Hot Stone Massage (60min)$153
NABEA Day Spa at Hyatt Regency Sydney Relaxing Hot Stone Massage 60-MIN Nabea$195

Compare the best massage places in Sydney →

Why hot stone massage prices vary in Sydney

Listed prices in Sydney run from $69 to $245, but half of them sit between $85 and $129. The gap comes mostly from session length, a day spa setting. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Sydney compared with the rest of Australia

The median hot stone massage price in Sydney is $99, against $115 across Australia. That makes Sydney about 14% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Sydney

Women's Haircut ($125) · Men's Haircut ($55) · Kids' Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($58) · Hair Colour ($120) · Balayage ($300) · Foils & Highlights ($198) · Blow-Dry ($75) · Keratin & Smoothing ($320) · Hair Extensions ($270) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($130) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($95) · Brow Lamination ($110) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($35) · Brow Tint ($25) · Cosmetic Brow Tattoo ($700) · Facial ($185) · Skin Needling ($350) · Manicure ($69) · Pedicure ($75) · Acrylic Nails ($75) · Gel Nails ($80) · Remedial Massage ($130) · Relaxation Massage ($110) · Deep Tissue Massage ($95) · Brazilian Wax ($65) · Leg Wax ($50)

Hot Stone Massage prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($110) · Perth ($130) · Cairns City ($125) · Hobart ($95) · Surfers Paradise ($114)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Sydney businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does hot stone massage cost in Sydney?

A hot stone massage in Sydney, NSW costs $99 at the median, from 18 prices listed by 11 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $85 to $129.

Where is the cheapest hot stone massage in Sydney?

The lowest typical price is $69 at Varda Spa Bathurst St. City (Hot Stone Ember & Earth Ritual Massage). The cheapest single listed price in Sydney is $69. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is hot stone massage in Sydney more expensive than average?

Sydney's median of $99 is 14% below the Australia median of $115.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Sydney businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide