zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Dee Why, NSW

How much does lash lift cost in Dee Why?

A lash lift in Dee Why typically costs $120 (median). Most Dee Why businesses charge between $95 and $129, from $79 up to $149. That is 30% above the Australia median of $92. Based on 9 prices from 7 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$120
Most pay$95–$129
Prices compared9from 7 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Dee Why businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Beauty and Laser Clinic - Dee Why Eyelash Lift + Perming$79
Lashed by Kenna Lash lift + tint$88
Nathalia Castro Beauty Lash lift + tint$95
Pink Cloud Studio Korean/ Keratin Lash Lift (no tint)$109
FM Beauty Clinic Lash Lift$120
Poise.beauty by mattana Korean lashlift$120
Sur Beauty LASH LIFT & TINT$140

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Dee Why →

Why lash lift prices vary in Dee Why

Listed prices in Dee Why run from $79 to $149, but half of them sit between $95 and $129. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Dee Why compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Dee Why is $120, against $92 across Australia. That makes Dee Why about 30% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Dee Why

Brow Lamination ($120) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Pedicure ($79)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Richmond ($89) · Prahran ($99) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Brookvale ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Dee Why businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Dee Why?

A lash lift in Dee Why, NSW costs $120 at the median, from 9 prices listed by 7 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $95 to $129.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Dee Why?

The lowest typical price is $79 at Beauty and Laser Clinic - Dee Why (Eyelash Lift + Perming). The cheapest single listed price in Dee Why is $79. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Dee Why more expensive than average?

Dee Why's median of $120 is 30% above the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Dee Why businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide