zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Prahran, VIC

How much does lash lift cost in Prahran?

A lash lift in Prahran typically costs $99 (median). Most Prahran businesses charge between $85 and $110, from $50 up to $199. That is 8% above the Australia median of $92. Based on 30 prices from 15 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$99
Most pay$85–$110
Prices compared30from 15 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Prahran businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
H.A.T Hair Lash lift$50
Luxe Lashes 365 Lash lift + Tint$60
MiuK Lash&Brow Artist Lash Lift$63
Greville Nails Eyelash Lift$70
Taj Beauty Salon Eyelash Lifting + Tinting$85
VELVET LASHES AND BEAUTY Lash Lift$95
Brow & Lash Co Lash Lift$95
ProfessioNail Prahran Lash Lift & Tint$98
Fleek Brows Friday | Keratin LashLift( $99) Get Lash Tint Free ( Included keratin & hydrating treatment)$99
Soraya Skin Clinic Prahran Eyelash Lift & Tint$99
Beauty Brow and Lash Bar Keratine Lash Lift With Lash Tint$99
Dermal & Beauty Co Lash Lift and Tint$99
The Brow Point Lash Lift+ Tint$99
Lash Hype Melbourne Lash Lift & Tint$110
Peony Beauty Melbourne Lash Lift Only$110

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Prahran →

Why lash lift prices vary in Prahran

Listed prices in Prahran run from $50 to $199, but half of them sit between $85 and $110. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Prahran compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Prahran is $99, against $92 across Australia. That makes Prahran about 8% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Prahran

Women's Haircut ($160) · Men's Haircut ($59) · Kids' Haircut ($43) · Haircut (All Types) ($140) · Hair Colour ($130) · Balayage ($350) · Foils & Highlights ($300) · Blow-Dry ($88) · Keratin & Smoothing ($330) · Hair Extensions ($190) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($159) · Lash Refills ($95) · Brow Lamination ($110) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($42) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($90) · Manicure ($45) · Pedicure ($70) · Gel Nails ($65) · Brazilian Wax ($60) · Leg Wax ($45)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Richmond ($89) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Brookvale ($95) · Coomera ($80)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Prahran businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Prahran?

A lash lift in Prahran, VIC costs $99 at the median, from 30 prices listed by 15 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $85 to $110.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Prahran?

The lowest typical price is $50 at H.A.T Hair (Lash lift). The cheapest single listed price in Prahran is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Prahran more expensive than average?

Prahran's median of $99 is 8% above the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Prahran businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide