zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Pedicure › Potts Point, NSW

How much does pedicure cost in Potts Point?

A pedicure in Potts Point typically costs $65 (median). Most Potts Point businesses charge between $53 and $80, from $40 up to $125. That is 7% below the Australia median of $70. Based on 21 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$65
Most pay$53–$80
Prices compared21from 5 businesses
Australia median$70national guide

Pedicure prices at Potts Point businesses

Each business's typical listed price for pedicure (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
OS Nail n Beauty Deluxe Pedicure Regular Polish$50
Daffodil Nail & Beauty - Potts Point Pedicure (Normal Polish)$50
Nail & Beauty Garden | Potts Point Pedicure Spa Gel Polish$53
M&T Nails and Beauty Deluxe pedicure with shellac$70
Glow Haus Naked Deluxe Pedicure$95

Compare the best nail salons in Potts Point →

Why pedicure prices vary in Potts Point

Listed prices in Potts Point run from $40 to $125, but half of them sit between $53 and $80. The gap comes mostly from regular versus gel polish, a spa pedicure, callus work. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Potts Point compared with the rest of Australia

The median pedicure price in Potts Point is $65, against $70 across Australia. That makes Potts Point about 7% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Potts Point

Haircut (All Types) ($95) · Hair Colour ($150) · Foils & Highlights ($205) · Keratin & Smoothing ($305) · Lash Refills ($65) · Lash Lift ($90) · Brow Tint ($18) · Manicure ($45) · Gel Nails ($70) · Leg Wax ($60)

Pedicure prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($65) · Sydney ($75) · Adelaide ($65) · Richmond ($60) · Prahran ($70) · Bondi Junction ($80) · Southport ($75) · Burwood ($78)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Potts Point businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does pedicure cost in Potts Point?

A pedicure in Potts Point, NSW costs $65 at the median, from 21 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $53 to $80.

Where is the cheapest pedicure in Potts Point?

The lowest typical price is $50 at OS Nail n Beauty (Deluxe Pedicure Regular Polish). The cheapest single listed price in Potts Point is $40. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is pedicure in Potts Point more expensive than average?

Potts Point's median of $65 is 7% below the Australia median of $70.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Potts Point businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide