zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Manicure › Potts Point, NSW

How much does manicure cost in Potts Point?

A manicure in Potts Point typically costs $45 (median). Most Potts Point businesses charge between $35 and $75, from $25 up to $95. That is 18% below the Australia median of $55. Based on 19 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$45
Most pay$35–$75
Prices compared19from 5 businesses
Australia median$55national guide

Manicure prices at Potts Point businesses

Each business's typical listed price for manicure (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Daffodil Nail & Beauty - Potts Point Manicure (Normal Polish)$33
OS Nail n Beauty Deluxe Manicure Regular Polish$35
Nail & Beauty Garden | Potts Point Manicure Gel Polish$45
M&T Nails and Beauty Sns with tips and manicure$75
Glow Haus Naked Deluxe Manicure$85

Compare the best nail salons in Potts Point →

Why manicure prices vary in Potts Point

Listed prices in Potts Point run from $25 to $95, but half of them sit between $35 and $75. The gap comes mostly from regular versus gel polish, nail art, a spa add-on such as a scrub or mask. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Potts Point compared with the rest of Australia

The median manicure price in Potts Point is $45, against $55 across Australia. That makes Potts Point about 18% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Potts Point

Haircut (All Types) ($95) · Hair Colour ($150) · Foils & Highlights ($205) · Keratin & Smoothing ($305) · Lash Refills ($65) · Lash Lift ($90) · Brow Tint ($18) · Pedicure ($65) · Gel Nails ($70) · Leg Wax ($60)

Manicure prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($50) · Sydney ($69) · Richmond ($49) · Adelaide ($43) · Miranda ($75) · Paddington ($60) · Southport ($70) · Perth ($70) · Prahran ($45) · Burwood ($70)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Potts Point businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does manicure cost in Potts Point?

A manicure in Potts Point, NSW costs $45 at the median, from 19 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $35 to $75.

Where is the cheapest manicure in Potts Point?

The lowest typical price is $33 at Daffodil Nail & Beauty - Potts Point (Manicure (Normal Polish)). The cheapest single listed price in Potts Point is $25. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is manicure in Potts Point more expensive than average?

Potts Point's median of $45 is 18% below the Australia median of $55.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Potts Point businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide