zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Dee Why

Zenflo lists 23 Businesses in Dee Why, NSW. In Dee Why, a lash refill typically costs $90 and a pedicure $79, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Dee Why, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 23

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Haircut & Grooming

Burbs Barbershop Dee Why

Dee Why, NSW from $15
  • Haircut$50
  • Beard$45
  • Haircut and Beard$80.75

Burbs Barbershop Dee Why is a barber in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut, Beard, Haircut and Beard and Child, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Embellish Inc

Dee Why, NSW from $15
  • IPL Consultation$70
  • SuperLUX IPL - 2 Month Plan$1,130
  • SuperLUX IPL - The full glow up$3,000

Embellish Inc is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes SuperLUX IPL, IPL Single Treatment, Hocatt & PEMF and Hocatt, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

The Sauna Hub Dee Why

Dee Why, NSW from $20
  • Single Sauna$19.95
  • Couple Sauna$38.95
  • Single Contrast Therapy$49.95

The Sauna Hub Dee Why is a spa in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Single Sauna, Couple Sauna, Single Contrast Therapy and Couple Contrast Therapy, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Lashed by Kenna

Dee Why, NSW $$$$
  • Brow wax + tint$40
  • Lash lift + tint$88
  • Brow lamination wax + tint$88

Lashed by Kenna is a lash and brow studio in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow wax + tint, Lash lift + tint, Brow lamination wax + tint and Brow lamination + lash lift and tint, with prices from the…

Makeup & Bridal

Leila Botelho

Dee Why, NSW from $15
  • Manicure$42
  • Pedicure/Manicure (Normal)$90
  • Pedicure$55

Leila Botelho is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Manicure, Pedicure/Manicure, Pedicure and Shellac Manicure, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Waxing Services

Tidy Wax By Fran!

Dee Why, NSW from $10
  • BRAZILIAN + ANUS FEMALE – MAINTEN…$61
  • Brazilian + Anus Wax Female$68
  • Full Leg Wax Female$68

Tidy Wax By Fran! is a waxing salon business in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes BRAZILIAN + ANUS FEMALE, Brazilian + Anus Wax Female, Full Leg Wax Female and 1/2 Leg Lower Wax Female, with prices from the…

Makeup & Bridal

Nathalia Castro Beauty

Dee Why, NSW from $11
  • Brow Design$36
  • Brow Design+tint$45
  • Pump lips (Add to any treatment)$50

Nathalia Castro Beauty is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow Design, Brow Design+tint, Pump lips and Deep Cleansing, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Sonder Mens | Dee Why

Dee Why, NSW from $20
  • Classic Haircut$60
  • Skin Fade$60
  • Scissor Haircut$60

Sonder Mens is a Dee Why barber shop blending traditional barbering techniques with contemporary men's hairdressing. Their trained staff take time to understand each client's preferences and features, creating styles…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Atma Wellbeing

Dee Why, NSW from $70
  • Power Touch Body$120
  • Power Touch Body & Facial$235
  • Power Touch Body (New Clients Onl…$120

Atma Wellbeing is a spa in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Power Touch Body, Power Touch Body & Facial, Power Touch Facial + LED and Facial Power Touch, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Carine Gallas Nails

Dee Why, NSW from $10
  • F1 Dual Form Infill$100
  • Glass Fiber Form Infill$100
  • Shellac — Hands (Blindagem)$65

Carine Gallas Nails is a nail salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes F1 Dual Form Infill, Glass Fiber Form Infill, Shellac and Pedicure + Gel Polish, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Daline Nails

Dee Why, NSW from $49
  • Mani + Pedi ( normal polish )$79
  • Manicare ( normal polish )$49
  • Dazzle Dry Manicare dries 5 min +…$69

Daline Nails is a nail salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Mani + Pedi, Manicare, Dazzle mani + Pedi normal polish and Dazzle dry mani & Pedi long lasting, with prices from the business's own published…

Hair Cut

Jessi Do My Hair @ Cove Hair

Dee Why, NSW from $17
  • Toner$70
  • 1/2 Head Foils$190
  • Wash & Cut (existing client)$70

Jessi Do My Hair @ Cove Hair is a hair salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Toner, 1/2 Head Foils, Wash & Cut and Haircut & Blowdry, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Dee Why

The median listed price for each treatment in Dee Why, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $90 $55 $85 21 from 4 businesses
Pedicure $79 $35 $70 18 from 6 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $120 $20 $75 17 from 4 businesses
Facial $189 $60 $149 16 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $143 $76 $125 13 from 4 businesses
Blow-Dry $71 $50 $70 12 from 4 businesses
Gel Nails $75 $56 $75 12 from 4 businesses
Foils & Highlights $190 $65 $225 11 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $40 $28 $40 10 from 5 businesses
Manicure $65 $25 $55 10 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $120 $79 $92 9 from 7 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $350 $145 $300 7 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Dee Why

While you're there

Grab a bite or a coffee at Tiffany's Gourmet while you wait, or try something different at Aom Jai or The Nepalese Joint if you're after a proper meal. If you'd rather stretch your legs, Beverley Job Park and James Meehan Reserve are both lovely spots for a quiet wander nearby.

Getting there

The Dee Why B-Line on Pittwater Rd makes getting here by bus really straightforward, with several other stops along Pittwater Rd and Fisher Rd handy too. If you're driving, there's parking available at the Howard Avenue Carpark Dee Why and Coles Car Parking.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy before or after your appointment, and parks like Fisher Road Park and Walter Gors Park are great for a run around.

Bringing a dog?

Plenty of green space to stretch your dog's legs — James Meehan Reserve, Stoddart Reserve, and Makim Reserve are all worth a visit while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Dee Why?

Zenflo lists 23 Businesses in Dee Why, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Dee Why?

In Dee Why, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Nails, Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Spa & sauna and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Dee Why?

Typical prices in Dee Why, NSW: Lash Refills $90 (median of 21 prices); Pedicure $79 (median of 18 prices); Haircut (All Types) $120 (median of 17 prices); Facial $189 (median of 16 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide