zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Dee Why

Zenflo lists 23 Businesses in Dee Why, NSW. In Dee Why, a lash refill typically costs $90 and a pedicure $79, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Dee Why, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

13–23 of 23

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Hair Cut

Kylie Do My Hair

Dee Why, NSW from $15
  • Existing client wet cut only$70
  • Toner$70
  • 1/2 Head Foils$190

Kylie Do My Hair is a hair salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Existing client wet cut only, Toner, 1/2 Head Foils and Roots, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Naturally Beautiful Skin Rejuvenation

Dee Why, NSW from $10
  • Tattoo Removal Laser$70
  • Microneedling$30
  • Kumashape$120

Naturally Beautiful was born from a desire to inspire, encourage and empower women to acknowledge and embrace their natural beauty. Lilian, NB’s founder and head therapist, is a qualified Nutritionist who discovered her…

Makeup & Bridal

Pink Cloud Studio

Dee Why, NSW from $19
  • Korean / Keratin Lash Lift & Tint$129
  • Brows: 1-3 Month Touch-up$199
  • La Classicá — Classics$79

Pink Cloud Studio is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Korean, Brows: 1-3 Month Touch-up, La Classicá and Lip & Brow Duo, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Scarlett Nails Studio

Dee Why, NSW from $10
  • Infill Biab$65
  • Spa Pedicure$40
  • Manicure$25

Scarlett Nails Studio is a nail salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Infill Biab, Spa Pedicure, Manicure and Biab Overlay, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Sur Beauty

Dee Why, NSW $$$$
  • MEGA VOLUME LASHES$210
  • Old Acrylic | polish/BIAB Removal$20
  • Classic 2 Weeks Infill$80

Sur Beauty is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes MEGA VOLUME LASHES, Old Acrylic, Classic 2 Weeks Infill and Premium Russian Manicure + BIAB, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Anantara Thai Massage - Dee Why

Dee Why, NSW from $35
  • Remedial Massage$69
  • Aromatherapy Oil Massage (relaxin…$69
  • Deep Tissue Massage$69

Anantara Thai Massage - Dee Why is a massage clinic in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Remedial Massage, Aromatherapy Oil Massage, Deep Tissue Massage and Anantara Oriental, with prices from the business's own…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Beauty and Laser Clinic - Dee Why

Dee Why, NSW $$$$
  • Free Consultation$1
  • Ladies' Hair Removal$19
  • Spider Veins Reduction – Capillar…$299

Beauty and Laser Clinic - Dee Why is a spa in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies' Hair Removal, Spider Veins Reduction, IPL rejuvanation+light rejuvanation and laser lipolysis 3 Session, with prices from…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

FM Beauty Clinic

Dee Why, NSW from $15
  • Brow Shape Return Visit (existing…$49
  • Lash Lift & Tint$149
  • Brow Lamination$149

FM Beauty Clinic in Dee Why offers a wide range of treatments under one roof, including cosmetic tattooing, brows, lash lifts, facials, nails, and laser tattoo removal. Clients can take care of multiple beauty needs in…

Hair Cut

Juliana Hairstylist & Beautician

Dee Why, NSW from $19
  • Half Head Foils - Blonde Refresh …$471.20
  • Full Head Foils - Blonde Refresh …$551.20
  • Regrowth colour Glow Package - co…$341.05

Based in Dee Why, Juliana Hairstylist & Beautician offers a personalised approach to hair and beauty, tailoring each client's look to suit their lifestyle, face shape, and personality. Services include hair extensions…

Makeup & Bridal

Poise.beauty by mattana

Dee Why, NSW from $10
  • Glam classic (infill)$80
  • Hybrid Set$130
  • FULL brows service$50

Poise.beauty by mattana is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Glam classic, Hybrid Set, FULL brows service and Brazilian wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Brow Obsession Specialist

Dee Why, NSW

Brow Obsession Specialist is a beauty salon in Dee Why, NSW, offering expert brow and lash services. They provide high-precision brow sculpting and lash extensions in various styles, aiming for client satisfaction…

What treatments cost in Dee Why

The median listed price for each treatment in Dee Why, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $90 $55 $85 21 from 4 businesses
Pedicure $79 $35 $70 18 from 6 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $120 $20 $75 17 from 4 businesses
Facial $189 $60 $149 16 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $143 $76 $125 13 from 4 businesses
Blow-Dry $71 $50 $70 12 from 4 businesses
Gel Nails $75 $56 $75 12 from 4 businesses
Foils & Highlights $190 $65 $225 11 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $40 $28 $40 10 from 5 businesses
Manicure $65 $25 $55 10 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $120 $79 $92 9 from 7 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $350 $145 $300 7 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Dee Why

While you're there

Grab a bite or a coffee at Tiffany's Gourmet while you wait, or try something different at Aom Jai or The Nepalese Joint if you're after a proper meal. If you'd rather stretch your legs, Beverley Job Park and James Meehan Reserve are both lovely spots for a quiet wander nearby.

Getting there

The Dee Why B-Line on Pittwater Rd makes getting here by bus really straightforward, with several other stops along Pittwater Rd and Fisher Rd handy too. If you're driving, there's parking available at the Howard Avenue Carpark Dee Why and Coles Car Parking.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy before or after your appointment, and parks like Fisher Road Park and Walter Gors Park are great for a run around.

Bringing a dog?

Plenty of green space to stretch your dog's legs — James Meehan Reserve, Stoddart Reserve, and Makim Reserve are all worth a visit while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Dee Why?

Zenflo lists 23 Businesses in Dee Why, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Dee Why?

In Dee Why, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Nails, Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Spa & sauna and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Dee Why?

Typical prices in Dee Why, NSW: Lash Refills $90 (median of 21 prices); Pedicure $79 (median of 18 prices); Haircut (All Types) $120 (median of 17 prices); Facial $189 (median of 16 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide