zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Miranda

Zenflo lists 20 Businesses in Miranda, NSW. In Miranda, a lash refill typically costs $80 and a manicure $75, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Miranda, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 20

How this list is ordered: by rating and reviews where a business has them, then by name. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 23 Oct 2026.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

5. Exquisite Brows and Spa Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Eyebrow threading-(Female)$27
  • Eyebrow tinting$25
  • Upper lip threading-$15

5. Exquisite Brows and Spa Miranda is a lash and brow studio in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow threading, Eyebrow tinting, Upper lip threading and Eyebrow wax, with prices from the business's own…

Makeup & Bridal

ALÉA | It Girl Beauty Bar

Miranda, NSW $$$$
  • Builder Gel Overlay + Manicure$75
  • Builder Gel Overlay + ALÉA Signat…$105
  • Builder Gel Infill + Manicure$75

ALÉA | It Girl Beauty Bar is a beauty salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Builder Gel Overlay + Manicure, Builder Gel Infill + Manicure, Smile French Tip and Deluxe Pedicure with, with prices from the…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Alpha Laser Clinics | Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $50
  • Consultation$50
  • 2 Areas$350
  • 3 Areas$499

Alpha Laser Clinics | Miranda is a spa in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes 2 Areas, 3 Areas, Lip Flip and Smokers Lines, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

AURA Hairdressing

Miranda, NSW from $30
  • Wash, Dry$30
  • Wash, Blow Dry$50
  • Wash, Cut, Blow Dry$80

AURA Hairdressing is a hair salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Toner, Nano Plasty, Full Head Foil and Half Head Foil, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Tanning Packages

Aura Tans

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Tanning cream$10
  • 30 min session$35.82

Aura Tans is a tanning studio business in Miranda, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Body Massage

BeautyTherapy Room - Skin Treatments, Massage & Facials

Miranda, NSW from $20
  • Hydrojelly Mask add on$20
  • Glow-to-go$80
  • Spa Crystal Clear Facial$189

BeautyTherapy Room - Skin Treatments, Massage & Facials is a massage clinic in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hydrojelly Mask add on, Glow-to-go, Spa Crystal Clear Facial and Myofascial + Buccal Anti-Age…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Browco Brow & Lash Bar - Miranda Westfield

Miranda, NSW from $25
  • Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Tint$58
  • NEW Korean Lash Lift & Tint$105
  • Classic Lash Lift + Lash Tint Wit…$99

Located within Miranda Westfield, Browco Brow & Lash Bar offers a professional range of eyebrow and lash services, including shaping, tinting, lamination, lash lifts, and extensions. Their qualified artists work with…

Haircut & Grooming

Built By Matty

Miranda, NSW from $90
  • Personal Training$125
  • Personal Training$90

Built By Matty is a barber in Miranda, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Chill Nails Sydney

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Biab/ Builder Gel (Efile Manicure…$80
  • Golden Era$50
  • Aprés Gel X extention( aka Gel ex…$85

Chill Nails Sydney is a nail salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Biab/ Builder Gel, Golden Era, Aprés Gel X extention and Diamond Shine, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

CLS Lash and Brows

Miranda, NSW $$$$
  • Hybrid Infill$70
  • Classic Full Set$90
  • Hybrid Full Set$95

CLS Lash and Brows is a lash and brow studio in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hybrid Infill, Classic Full Set, Hybrid Full Set and Lash Lift & Brow Lamination, with prices from the business's own published…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

It Girl Beauty Bar

Miranda, NSW

It Girl Beauty Bar is a nail and beauty salon in Miranda, New South Wales, offering a broad selection of treatments including Aspect Professional Chemical Peels, Aqua Peel Facials, Radio Frequency Micro Needling, LED…

Body Massage

Kure

Miranda, NSW

At Kure in Miranda, NSW, massage treatments are tailored to each individual, whether the goal is stress relief, pain management, or muscle recovery. Skilled therapists design every session around your specific needs…

What treatments cost in Miranda

The median listed price for each treatment in Miranda, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $40 $85 33 from 6 businesses
Manicure $75 $25 $55 32 from 5 businesses
Gel Nails $85 $30 $75 28 from 5 businesses
Brow Lamination $105 $75 $99 21 from 4 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $70 18 from 4 businesses
Facial $132 $50 $149 16 from 7 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $125 $90 $130 15 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $85 $55 $92 14 from 5 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $20 $40 14 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $75 $50 $125 11 from 5 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $59 $20 $75 7 from 4 businesses
Skin Needling $199 $180 $299 6 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Miranda

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Oli's Cafe while you wait, or treat yourself to something sweet from G-free Donuts or Donut King. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Kiora Park or Miranda Park for a bit of fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Miranda train station is close by, and the Miranda Interchange on Kiora Road has plenty of bus stands to get you here easily. If you're driving, there's parking available at Westfield Miranda Car Park as well as an Aldi car park nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground and a Flying Fox to keep the little ones entertained, and parks like Seymour Shaw Park and Partridge Avenue Reserve are great for a run around.

Bringing a dog?

Miranda Park, Kiora Park, and Meldrum Reserve are all handy spots for a gentle walk with your dog while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Miranda?

Zenflo lists 20 Businesses in Miranda, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Miranda?

In Miranda, NSW you can find Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Hair Salon, Barber, Beauty Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Miranda?

Typical prices in Miranda, NSW: Lash Refills $80 (median of 33 prices); Manicure $75 (median of 32 prices); Gel Nails $85 (median of 28 prices); Brow Lamination $105 (median of 21 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide