zenflo.
List your business

AURA Hairdressing

·Hair Salon · Hair Cut ·from $30
Miranda, NSW · Open now 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

About AURA Hairdressing

AURA Hairdressing in Miranda offers personalised hair services for men and women. The salon focuses on precision cuts, colouring and styling in a welcoming local setting.

Services & pricing · 12 services · $30–$300

Prices from AURA Hairdressing's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Cuts & Styling 5 services · from $50
  • Wash, Blow Dry $50
  • Wash, Cut, Blow Dry $80
  • Wash, Blow Dry, Treatment $65
  • Root, Blow Dry $75
  • Wash, Blow Dry Waves $80
Colour & Highlights 5 services · from $45
  • Roots color, cut, Blow Dry $95
  • Toner $45
  • Full Head Foil $300
  • Half Head Foil $150
  • Full color, Cut, Wash, Treatment $110
Other services 2 services · from $30
  • Wash, Dry $30
  • Nano Plasty $250

Prices are indicative — contact AURA Hairdressing to confirm.

How AURA Hairdressing's prices compare

AURA Hairdressing is priced below the median for 3 of the 4 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo.

Blow-Dry Among the lowest-priced quarter

$50 for Wash, Blow Dry · Sydney median $70, most pay $50–$90 (1,291 prices from 453 businesses)

Haircut (All Types) 7% above the median

$80 for Wash, Cut, Blow Dry · Sydney median $75, most pay $45–$120 (1,834 prices from 573 businesses)

Hair Colour 24% below the median

$95 for Roots color, cut, Blow Dry · Sydney median $125, most pay $75–$190 (2,123 prices from 581 businesses)

Foils & Highlights Among the lowest-priced quarter

$150 for Half Head Foil · Sydney median $225, most pay $165–$310 (1,949 prices from 425 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday Today 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

522 Kingsway 2, Miranda NSW

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is AURA Hairdressing open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

How much does AURA Hairdressing charge?

Wash, Dry — $30; Wash, Blow Dry — $50; Wash, Cut, Blow Dry — $80; Roots color, cut, Blow Dry — $95; Toner — $45; Nano Plasty — $250.

Is AURA Hairdressing expensive?

AURA Hairdressing is priced below the median for 3 of the 4 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo. Blow-Dry: $50 against the Sydney median of $70; Haircut (All Types): $80 against the Sydney median of $75; Hair Colour: $95 against the Sydney median of $125; Foils & Highlights: $150 against the Sydney median of $225.

What other hair salon businesses are near AURA Hairdressing?

Other hair salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Miranda include W Hair Bar - Miranda, Keratin Treatment Salon: Brazilian Blowout Sydney, Suukha Studio, Dreadlex.

Where is AURA Hairdressing located?

AURA Hairdressing is located at 522 Kingsway 2, Miranda NSW.

How can I contact AURA Hairdressing?

AURA Hairdressing can be contacted by phone on +61 424 838 320.

What does AURA Hairdressing offer?

AURA Hairdressing is a Hair Salon (Hair Cut) business in Miranda, NSW.

Around Miranda

More about the area:

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Oli's Cafe while you wait, or treat yourself to something sweet from G-free Donuts or Donut King. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Kiora Park or Miranda Park for a bit of fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Miranda train station is close by, and the Miranda Interchange on Kiora Road has plenty of bus stands to get you here easily. If you're driving, there's parking available at Westfield Miranda Car Park as well as an Aldi car park nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground and a Flying Fox to keep the little ones entertained, and parks like Seymour Shaw Park and Partridge Avenue Reserve are great for a run around.

Bringing a dog?

Miranda Park, Kiora Park, and Meldrum Reserve are all handy spots for a gentle walk with your dog while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Hair Salon in Miranda

Explore more

Other services in Miranda

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide