zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Miranda

Zenflo lists 20 Businesses in Miranda, NSW. In Miranda, a lash refill typically costs $80 and a manicure $75, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Miranda, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 20

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

ALÉA | It Girl Beauty Bar

Miranda, NSW $$$$
  • Builder Gel Overlay + Manicure$75
  • Builder Gel Overlay + ALÉA Signat…$105
  • Builder Gel Infill + Manicure$75

ALÉA | It Girl Beauty Bar is a beauty salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Builder Gel Overlay + Manicure, Builder Gel Infill + Manicure, Smile French Tip and Deluxe Pedicure with, with prices from the…

Haircut & Grooming

The Bearded Barber Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $15
  • Skin Fade$55
  • Mens cut$50
  • Mens Skin Fade & Beard Shaping$75

At The Bearded Barber in Miranda, New South Wales, every appointment begins with a personal consultation to understand exactly what you're after, whether you're keeping a familiar style or trying something new. The team…

Hair Cut

W Hair Bar - Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $25
  • Balayage Package Short Hair FROM:$375
  • Full Head Foils Package Short Hai…$424
  • Half Head Foils Package Short Hai…$383

W Hair Bar is a hair salon in Miranda, New South Wales, offering professional hairdressing services alongside the latest international styles and trends at affordable prices. The salon is designed with your comfort in…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Chill Nails Sydney

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Biab/ Builder Gel (Efile Manicure…$80
  • Golden Era$50
  • Aprés Gel X extention( aka Gel ex…$85

Chill Nails Sydney is a nail salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Biab/ Builder Gel, Golden Era, Aprés Gel X extention and Diamond Shine, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Napoleon Perdis at David Jones Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $75
  • Ultimate Glam | $150 Redeemable$150
  • Signature Makeover | $120 Redeema…$120
  • Simplif-Eyed | $75 Redeemable$75

Napoleon Perdis at David Jones Miranda is a beauty salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ultimate Glam, Signature Makeover, Simplif-Eyed and Beauty Base-Ics, with prices from the business's own published…

Body Massage

Yuzhitang Acupuncture & Massage Clinic

Miranda, NSW from $50
  • Acupuncture Follow up Visit (Conc…$90
  • Acupuncture Follow up Visit$100
  • Acupuncture Initial Visit$125

Yuzhitang Acupuncture & Massage Clinic is a massage clinic in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Acupuncture Follow up Visit, Acupuncture Initial Visit, Body Reset and Facial Acupuncture, with prices from the…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Alpha Laser Clinics | Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $50
  • Consultation$50
  • 2 Areas$350
  • 3 Areas$499

Alpha Laser Clinics | Miranda is a spa in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes 2 Areas, 3 Areas, Lip Flip and Smokers Lines, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Shire Skin Renew, Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $20
  • 2 Areas$400
  • Follow Up$20
  • Forehead (frontalis)$220

Shire Skin Renew, Miranda is a spa in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes 2 Areas, Follow Up, Forehead and Teeth whitening with 1-2 gems, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

5. Exquisite Brows and Spa Miranda

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Eyebrow threading-(Female)$27
  • Eyebrow tinting$25
  • Upper lip threading-$15

5. Exquisite Brows and Spa Miranda is a lash and brow studio in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow threading, Eyebrow tinting, Upper lip threading and Eyebrow wax, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

AURA Hairdressing

Miranda, NSW from $30
  • Wash, Dry$30
  • Wash, Blow Dry$50
  • Wash, Cut, Blow Dry$80

AURA Hairdressing is a hair salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Toner, Nano Plasty, Full Head Foil and Half Head Foil, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Browco Brow & Lash Bar - Miranda Westfield

Miranda, NSW from $25
  • Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Tint$58
  • NEW Korean Lash Lift & Tint$105
  • Classic Lash Lift + Lash Tint Wit…$99

Located within Miranda Westfield, Browco Brow & Lash Bar offers a professional range of eyebrow and lash services, including shaping, tinting, lamination, lash lifts, and extensions. Their qualified artists work with…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Nailsby.marsha

Miranda, NSW from $10
  • Hard Gel Short Length$120
  • Hard Gel Nails Medium length$135
  • Hard Gel Nails Long length$145

Nailsby.marsha is a nail salon in Miranda, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hard Gel Short Length, Hard Gel Nails Medium length, Hard Gel Nails Long length and E-File Manicure only, with prices from the business's own…

What treatments cost in Miranda

The median listed price for each treatment in Miranda, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $40 $85 33 from 6 businesses
Manicure $75 $25 $55 32 from 5 businesses
Gel Nails $85 $30 $75 29 from 6 businesses
Brow Lamination $105 $75 $99 21 from 4 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $70 18 from 4 businesses
Facial $132 $50 $149 16 from 7 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $125 $90 $130 15 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $85 $55 $92 14 from 5 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $20 $40 14 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $75 $50 $125 11 from 5 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $59 $20 $75 7 from 4 businesses
Skin Needling $199 $180 $299 6 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Miranda

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Oli's Cafe while you wait, or treat yourself to something sweet from G-free Donuts or Donut King. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Kiora Park or Miranda Park for a bit of fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Miranda train station is close by, and the Miranda Interchange on Kiora Road has plenty of bus stands to get you here easily. If you're driving, there's parking available at Westfield Miranda Car Park as well as an Aldi car park nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground and a Flying Fox to keep the little ones entertained, and parks like Seymour Shaw Park and Partridge Avenue Reserve are great for a run around.

Bringing a dog?

Miranda Park, Kiora Park, and Meldrum Reserve are all handy spots for a gentle walk with your dog while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Miranda?

Zenflo lists 20 Businesses in Miranda, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Miranda?

In Miranda, NSW you can find Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Hair Salon, Barber, Beauty Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Miranda?

Typical prices in Miranda, NSW: Lash Refills $80 (median of 33 prices); Manicure $75 (median of 32 prices); Gel Nails $85 (median of 29 prices); Brow Lamination $105 (median of 21 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide