zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Rosebery

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Rosebery, NSW. In Rosebery, a lash refill typically costs $85 and hair colour $75, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Rosebery, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 21

How this list is ordered: by rating and reviews where a business has them, then by name. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 23 Oct 2026.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Astise

Rosebery, NSW from $30
  • Lip Blush First session$250
  • Lash lift & brow lamination$250.75
  • Lash lift & brow sculpt$204

Astise is an eyebrows and lashes studio in Rosebery, New South Wales, delivering tailored brow and lash services designed to complement each client's natural features. Alongside their client work, they are committed to…

Makeup & Bridal

Beauty Artistry

Rosebery, NSW from $80
  • infill 3D light volume$110
  • infill classic$110
  • Lash Botox/lift & tint$120

Beauty Artistry is a beauty salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes infill 3D light volume, infill classic, Lash Botox/lift & tint and Classic Lashes, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Beauty at Shine

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • Brazilian$55
  • Eyebrow Wax + Tint$35
  • Eyebrows$30

Located in Rosebery, New South Wales, Beauty at Shine is a beauty salon offering a wide range of treatments including facials, peels, LED therapy, hydrodermabrasion, IPL hair removal, waxing, manicures, and eyelash…

Haircut & Grooming

Bill Trimz Studio

Rosebery, NSW from $50
  • Men’s haircut$65
  • Men’s haircut & beard trim (hot t…$85
  • Beard trim & hot towel$50

Bill Trimz Studio is a barber in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Men’s haircut, Men’s haircut & beard trim, Beard trim & hot towel and Student haircut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Body WRL

Rosebery, NSW from $15
  • Fire & Ice: Infrared Sauna + Whol…$119
  • Fire and Ice Experiene for Two.$219
  • Cryo Chamber & Novothor - Rapid R…$187.20

Body WRL is a spa and sauna in Rosebery, NSW, focused on wellbeing, recovery, and longevity. Using advanced technology and a broad selection of treatments, the space is thoughtfully designed to help you rest, restore…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin

Rosebery, NSW from $20
  • Brow Tint and Shape$75
  • Upper Lip Wax$20
  • Brow Lamination$110

Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin is a lash and brow studio in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow Tint and Shape, Upper Lip Wax, Brow Lamination and Brow Henna and Shape, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Evoke Hair Salon Rosebery

Rosebery, NSW

Evoke Hair Salon in Rosebery, New South Wales, is a dedicated hair and beauty space offering a personalised approach to every service. The team works across a range of treatments including colour work — from blondes to…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

La Coeur - Rosebery

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • BIAB + Gel + Manicure$73
  • BIAB + Gel Polish$63
  • Pedicure$27

La Coeur is a nail salon in Rosebery, New South Wales, offering professional nail services tailored to each client's individual needs. Every appointment is approached with care and attention to detail, creating a…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

La Porte Wellness

Rosebery, NSW from $45
  • SAUNA - 2 person$60
  • SAUNA - 1 person$45

La Porte Wellness is a spa in Rosebery, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

LIALASHBEAUTY

Rosebery, NSW from $15
  • Soft Volume Full Set$185
  • Soft Volume 3 week infill$150
  • 2 Week Hybrid Infill$110

LIALASHBEAUTY is a lash and brow studio in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Soft Volume Full Set, Soft Volume 3 week infill, 2 Week Hybrid Infill and Wispy Hybrid Full Set, with prices from the business's own…

Lilac Beauty

Lilac Beauty

Rosebery, NSW from $25
  • Eyebrow Microblading (Reg. Price …$499
  • Eyebrow Shading / Ombre (Reg. Pri…$499
  • Eyebrow Nanoblading (Reg. Price $…$550

Lilac Beauty is a cosmetic tattoo and beauty studio located at 423 Gardeners Road, Rosebery, Sydney. We specialise in personalised eyebrow treatments, including microblading, nanoblading, ombre powder brows and…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Maria Benitez Nails Studio

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • E-File Builder Gel Manicure$115
  • Nail Art: Intermediate$25
  • E-File Pedicure Luxury$125

Maria Benitez Nails Studio is a nail salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes E-File Builder Gel Manicure, Nail Art: Intermediate, E-File Pedicure Luxury and E-file Pedicure Naked, with prices from the…

What treatments cost in Rosebery

The median listed price for each treatment in Rosebery, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $85 $45 $85 23 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $75 $45 $125 19 from 5 businesses
Gel Nails $63 $30 $75 14 from 5 businesses
Pedicure $80 $40 $70 13 from 4 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $50 $30 $75 11 from 4 businesses
Brow Lamination $100 $60 $99 10 from 5 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $50 $15 $40 10 from 5 businesses
Lash Lift $89 $65 $92 9 from 7 businesses
Manicure $40 $25 $55 9 from 4 businesses
Facial $90 $50 $149 8 from 4 businesses
Kids' Haircut $40 $35 $35 4 from 3 businesses
Brow Tint $25 $15 $25 3 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Rosebery

While you're there

Grab a coffee and a bite at Eat Me Espresso Bar or treat yourself to something sweet at Wheels and Cupcakes while you wait. If you fancy a proper sit-down meal before or after your appointment, Three Blue Ducks and Belfield on Botany are both great local options. For a bit of fresh air, Lionel Bowen Park or Turruwul Park are lovely spots to take a gentle stroll.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to the Rosebery Post Office stop on Gardeners Rd, or hop off at one of the Harcourt Pde or Gardeners Rd stops nearby; Mascot train station is also an option if you're coming by rail. There is a car park available in the area if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area to keep the little ones entertained before or after your appointment. Parks like Lionel Bowen Park and Lauriston Park are also handy for a run-around.

Bringing a dog?

The green spaces around Rosebery — including Turruwul Park, Tarakan Reserve, and Janet Beirne Reserve — are great spots to take your dog for a walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Rosebery?

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Rosebery, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Rosebery?

In Rosebery, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes, Spa & sauna, Hair Salon, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Rosebery?

Typical prices in Rosebery, NSW: Lash Refills $85 (median of 23 prices); Hair Colour $75 (median of 19 prices); Gel Nails $63 (median of 14 prices); Pedicure $80 (median of 13 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide