zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Rosebery

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Rosebery, NSW. In Rosebery, a lash refill typically costs $85 and hair colour $75, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Rosebery, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 21

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Lilac Beauty

Lilac Beauty

Owner verified
Rosebery, NSW from $25
  • Eyebrow Microblading (Reg. Price …$499
  • Eyebrow Shading / Ombre (Reg. Pri…$499
  • Eyebrow Nanoblading (Reg. Price $…$550

Lilac Beauty is a cosmetic tattoo and beauty studio located at 423 Gardeners Road, Rosebery, Sydney. We specialise in personalised eyebrow treatments, including microblading, nanoblading, ombre powder brows and…

Makeup & Bridal

Studio Nwar

Rosebery, NSW from $20
  • Men’s haircut$70
  • Men’s haircut & beard trim Hot to…$90
  • Buzz Cut- One Number All over (No…$65

Studio Nwar is a beauty salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Men’s haircut, Men’s haircut & beard trim Hot towel, Buzz Cut- One Number All over and Men’s haircut & Facial treatments, with prices from the…

Body Massage

Natalia Soul Coach & Massage

Rosebery, NSW from $70
  • Reiki$80
  • Sensory Energetics$200
  • Full Body Massage$70

Natalia Soul Coach & Massage is a massage clinic in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Reiki, Sensory Energetics, Full Body Massage and Lomi Lomi + Lymphatic, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Tapperdon Barbershop

Rosebery, NSW from $30
  • Normal cut$48
  • Fade /Scissors cut$55
  • Kids haircut (NOT ZERO FADE)$35

Tapperdon Barbershop is a barber in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Normal cut, Fade /Scissors cut, Kids haircut and Buzz cut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Shine Hair Salon

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • Shampoo + Style$60
  • Short hair tint / regrowth$98
  • Shampoo, Cut + Style$125

Shine Hair Salon in Rosebery, New South Wales, is a welcoming space focused on your comfort and care. The team offers personalised hair styling and beauty treatments designed to suit your individual needs and bring out…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Astise

Rosebery, NSW from $30
  • Lip Blush First session$250
  • Lash lift & brow lamination$250.75
  • Lash lift & brow sculpt$204

Astise is an eyebrows and lashes studio in Rosebery, New South Wales, delivering tailored brow and lash services designed to complement each client's natural features. Alongside their client work, they are committed to…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Nh Nails Beauty Bar

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • Infill BIAB colour$55
  • Pedicure shellac$55
  • Infill Biab clear with shellac co…$65

Nh Nails Beauty Bar is a nail salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Infill BIAB colour, Pedicure shellac, Manicure shellac and Manicure, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Quad Squad Massage Co

Rosebery, NSW from $75
  • Sports / Remedial Massage 60 mins$125
  • Sports / Remedial Massage 45 mins$110
  • Sports / Remedial Massage 30 mins$75

Quad Squad Massage Co is a massage clinic in Rosebery, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Makeup & Bridal

Sophie Humphries Makeup - Rosebery

Rosebery, NSW from $60
  • Makeup Application$160
  • Creative Makeup$180
  • Master Your Own Makeup (1 Look)$250

Sophie Humphries Makeup - Rosebery is a beauty salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Makeup Application, Creative Makeup, Master Your Own Makeup and Half Day Course, with prices from the business's own…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin

Rosebery, NSW from $20
  • Brow Tint and Shape$75
  • Upper Lip Wax$20
  • Brow Lamination$110

Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin is a lash and brow studio in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow Tint and Shape, Upper Lip Wax, Brow Lamination and Brow Henna and Shape, with prices from the business's own…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Maria Benitez Nails Studio

Rosebery, NSW $$$$
  • E-File Builder Gel Manicure$115
  • Nail Art: Intermediate$25
  • E-File Pedicure Luxury$125

Maria Benitez Nails Studio is a nail salon in Rosebery, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes E-File Builder Gel Manicure, Nail Art: Intermediate, E-File Pedicure Luxury and E-file Pedicure Naked, with prices from the…

Makeup & Bridal

Olimpia Beauty

ROSEBERY, NSW from $32
  • Salmon DNA Skin Revival Microneed…$349
  • Fibroblast Full Facefi$2,500
  • Peel With Microdermabrasion Full …$287.10

Olimpia Beauty is a beauty salon in ROSEBERY, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Fibroblast Full Facefi, LED RED LIGHT, Pamper & Glow Treatment and Youthful Glow Treatment, with prices from the business's own published…

What treatments cost in Rosebery

The median listed price for each treatment in Rosebery, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $85 $45 $85 23 from 4 businesses
Hair Colour $75 $45 $125 19 from 5 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $75 15 from 4 businesses
Pedicure $80 $40 $70 13 from 4 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $50 $30 $75 11 from 4 businesses
Brow Lamination $100 $60 $99 10 from 5 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $50 $15 $40 10 from 5 businesses
Lash Lift $89 $65 $92 9 from 7 businesses
Manicure $40 $25 $55 9 from 4 businesses
Facial $90 $50 $149 8 from 4 businesses
Kids' Haircut $40 $35 $35 4 from 3 businesses
Brow Tint $25 $15 $25 3 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Rosebery

While you're there

Grab a coffee and a bite at Eat Me Espresso Bar or treat yourself to something sweet at Wheels and Cupcakes while you wait. If you fancy a proper sit-down meal before or after your appointment, Three Blue Ducks and Belfield on Botany are both great local options. For a bit of fresh air, Lionel Bowen Park or Turruwul Park are lovely spots to take a gentle stroll.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to the Rosebery Post Office stop on Gardeners Rd, or hop off at one of the Harcourt Pde or Gardeners Rd stops nearby; Mascot train station is also an option if you're coming by rail. There is a car park available in the area if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area to keep the little ones entertained before or after your appointment. Parks like Lionel Bowen Park and Lauriston Park are also handy for a run-around.

Bringing a dog?

The green spaces around Rosebery — including Turruwul Park, Tarakan Reserve, and Janet Beirne Reserve — are great spots to take your dog for a walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Rosebery?

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Rosebery, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Rosebery?

In Rosebery, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes, Spa & sauna, Hair Salon, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Rosebery?

Typical prices in Rosebery, NSW: Lash Refills $85 (median of 23 prices); Hair Colour $75 (median of 19 prices); Gel Nails $65 (median of 15 prices); Pedicure $80 (median of 13 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide