zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Sydney

Zenflo lists 140 Businesses in Sydney, NSW. In Sydney, a facial typically costs $185 and a haircut $58, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Sydney, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 140

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 22 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

5000 BC

Sydney, NSW from $27
  • HAIRCUT$75
  • BEARD SCULPT$57
  • BEARD STUBBLE$41

5000BC is a distinctive barbershop in Sydney's CBD, run by Jimmy and Tay, who bring a combined 30 years of experience to their craft. The shop is built around quality grooming, creativity, and genuine connection, giving…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Abōde

Sydney, NSW from $30
  • Haircut$80
  • Haircut$130
  • Haircut & Blowdry$190

Abōde is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut, Haircut & Blowdry, Gloss and Highlight, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Acupuncture Syd CBD

Sydney, NSW from $55
  • Initial Fertility Acupuncture Tre…$250
  • Subsequent Fertility Acupuncture$170
  • Initial Acupuncture$175

Acupuncture in Sydney’s CBD offers traditional treatments to help with pain relief, stress and overall wellbeing. Sessions are available in the heart of the city for those seeking natural, drug-free care.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

AIS

Sydney, NSW from $25
  • Massage$25

AIS is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Anyoung Skin and Body at Sydney CBD

Sydney, NSW from $50
  • Korean V line slimming face massa…$180
  • Anyoung's signature facial$144
  • Essential Hydra care [ For Dry Sk…$144

Anyoung Skin and Body in Sydney CBD offers a range of beauty treatments focused on skin care and body care. Services include facials, waxing, massage and specialised skin treatments.

Photos coming soon Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Arte Aesthetics

Sydney, NSW $$$$
  • E-file Russian Manicure$5
  • E-file Pedicure$20
  • Skin tag/lesion removal$50

Arte Aesthetics in Sydney offers advanced skincare and cosmetic treatments tailored to individual needs. Services include facials, laser therapy, and injectables in a modern, welcoming environment.

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Aurora Luxe Nails (Stockland Piccadilly)

Sydney, NSW $$$$
  • Builder gel liquid/biab- infill w…$65
  • Deluxe Pedicure Shellac$50
  • Deluxe Manicure Shellac$45

Aurora Luxe Nails (Stockland Piccadilly) is a nail salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Deluxe Pedicure Shellac, Deluxe Manicure Shellac, Infill acrylic Shellac and Deluxe Manicure, with prices from the…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Barber Industries QVB

Sydney, NSW $$$$
  • Ear Waxing$8.10
  • Nose Waxing$8.10
  • HAIRCUT, HOT TOWEL SHAVE & FACIAL…$89.10

Barber Industries in Sydney’s QVB delivers classic grooming with modern flair. Enjoy tailored haircuts and premium shaves in a sleek, city-centre setting.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Bare Beauty Clinic Sydney

Sydney, NSW from $14
  • Salmon DNA$400
  • LED$100
  • Korean Class Treatment$550

Bare Beauty Clinic Sydney is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Salmon DNA, Korean Class Treatment, PDO Threads and Copy of Platelete Rich Fibrin, with prices from the business's own published…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Beauty By Olga

Sydney, NSW from $10
  • Volume Infill (3D)$100
  • Manicure with Gel Polish (Only Sh…$70
  • Classic Infill (Extended)$100

Beauty By Olga is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Volume Infill, Classic Infill, Brow Tint & Shape and Advanced Foot Care Pedicure, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Beauty Circle

Sydney, NSW from $15
  • Brow shape / waxing$30
  • Keratin lash lift + tint + kerati…$110
  • SQT- Bio Microneedling Resurfacin…$289

Beauty Circle is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow shape, SQT- Bio Microneedling Resurfacing, Full Body custum spray tan and ADVANCED MICRONEEDLING, with prices from the business's own…

What treatments cost in Sydney

The median listed price for each treatment in Sydney, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Facial $185 $50 $149 175 from 48 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $58 $15 $75 100 from 32 businesses
Hair Colour $120 $40 $125 96 from 33 businesses
Lash Refills $80 $30 $85 80 from 20 businesses
Foils & Highlights $198 $80 $225 76 from 23 businesses
Gel Nails $80 $30 $75 75 from 18 businesses
Manicure $69 $25 $55 74 from 18 businesses
Pedicure $75 $35 $70 61 from 19 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $320 $95 $300 60 from 21 businesses
Blow-Dry $75 $30 $70 53 from 22 businesses
Skin Needling $350 $180 $299 43 from 16 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 41 from 24 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Sydney

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee or a bite at Basket Brothers, Hydeaway, or Kafe Kaz for a relaxed café vibe. If you're after something more substantial, Madang, Churrasco, or the Spice Room at the Malaya are great options for a proper sit-down meal. The Rooftop is also worth a visit if you fancy a drink with a view.

Getting there

You can catch a train to Town Hall, Wynyard, or Kings Cross stations, all within easy reach, or hop off a bus at stops near Museum Station on Elizabeth St or Liverpool St, Town Hall on Park St, or Wynyard Station on Carrington St. If you're driving, there is car parking available nearby including St Andrews and Wilson Parking.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Sydney?

Zenflo lists 140 Businesses in Sydney, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Sydney?

In Sydney, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Massage, Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Sydney?

Typical prices in Sydney, NSW: Facial $185 (median of 175 prices); Haircut (All Types) $58 (median of 100 prices); Hair Colour $120 (median of 96 prices); Lash Refills $80 (median of 80 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide