zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Sydney

Zenflo lists 140 Businesses in Sydney, NSW. In Sydney, a facial typically costs $185 and a haircut $58, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Sydney, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

97–108 of 140

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 25 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Sampa Beauty

Sydney, NSW from $10
  • Signature Brow Sculpt$52
  • Lip Wax$10
  • Signature Brow Sculpt + Hybrid Dye$85

Sampa Beauty is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Signature Brow Sculpt, Lip Wax, Signature Brow Sculpt + Hybrid Dye and Standard Teeth Whitening for 2, with prices from the business's own…

Makeup & Bridal

Sophie Humphries Makeup

Sydney, NSW from $60
  • Makeup Application$160
  • Creative Makeup$180
  • Master Your Own Makeup (1 Look)$250

Sophie Humphries Makeup is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Makeup Application, Creative Makeup, Master Your Own Makeup and Half Day Course, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Soulful Skin Studio

Sydney, NSW from $30
  • The Lunar Lift Buccal Ritual$249
  • The Fascia Flow Sculpting Ritual$179
  • The Moonlight Restore Ritual$229

Soulful Skin Studio is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes The Lunar Lift Buccal Ritual, The Fascia Flow Sculpting Ritual, The Moonlight Restore Ritual and Clarifying Reset, with prices from the…

Hair Cut

Styled By Olivia K

Sydney, NSW from $15
  • Wash/Blow Dry (Medium Hair)$60
  • Add On Curls$15
  • Wash/Blow Dry (Long Hair)$70

Styled By Olivia K is a hair salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wash/Blow Dry, Add On Curls, Event Styling and Clip In Extension Application, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

StyleLab Hair

Sydney, NSW from $35
  • Shampoo & Style$35
  • Up Style$95
  • Men’s Style cut and blowdry$75

StyleLab Hair is a hair salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Shampoo & Style, Up Style, Men’s Style cut and blowdry and Permanent Colouring, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Sydney City - Little Frankie's Tattoo Co Tattoo & Piercing Parlour

Sydney City - Little Frankie's Tattoo Co

Sydney, NSW from $50
  • Tattoo Consultation$50

Little Frankie's Tattoo Co is a tattooing and piercing studio in Sydney that operates as a feminist, queer-affirming space with a strong focus on women and non-binary people. The studio brings together artists of all…

Makeup & Bridal

Talia Khalil Makeup

Sydney, NSW from $120
  • Makeup Application In Studio$120
  • Makeup Application Mobile Service…$330
  • Bridal Trial In Studio$150

Talia Khalil Makeup is a beauty salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Makeup Application In Studio, Bridal Trial In Studio, Bridal Makeup In Studio and Bridal Makeup Mobile Service, with prices from the…

Hair Cut

The Colour House | Bondi | Blonde Specialist

Sydney, NSW from $49
  • HAIRCUT w/ BLOW OUT$165
  • RETOUCHING ROOTS$209
  • BOMBSHELL BLOW OUT$90

The Colour House | Bondi | Blonde Specialist is a hair salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes RETOUCHING ROOTS, BOMBSHELL BLOW OUT, TONER and BLONDE HIGHLIGHTS/FOILS, with prices from the business's own…

Haircut & Grooming

The Mens Grooming - Quay Quarter

Sydney, NSW from $15
  • Mens Haircut$45
  • Zero/Half Fade$50
  • Skin Fade$60

Sydney-based barber shop in Quay Quarter offering precision haircuts and tailored grooming services for men.

Haircut & Grooming

True Cut Barber Studio

Sydney, NSW from $10
  • The Gentleman’s intro Package$120
  • The Gents Haircut$80
  • Skin Fade Haircut$90

True Cut Barber Studio is a barber in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes The Gentleman’s intro Package, The Gents Haircut, Skin Fade Haircut and Long Hair or Restyle, with prices from the business's own published…

Haircut & Grooming

True Hair Collective by Mel

Sydney, NSW $$$$
  • Haircut$70
  • Facial Waxing$15
  • Beard Trim$35

True Hair Collective by Mel is a barber based in Sydney, New South Wales, offering personalised hair services tailored to each client's individual style. From fresh cuts and colour to complete transformations, every…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

W Nail Salon

Sydney, NSW from $20
  • Volume full set$149
  • Hybrid full set$119
  • Classic full set$99

W Nail Salon is a nail salon in Sydney, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Volume full set, Hybrid full set, Classic full set and Manicure + BIAB & gel colour, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Sydney

The median listed price for each treatment in Sydney, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Facial $185 $50 $149 175 from 48 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $58 $15 $75 100 from 32 businesses
Hair Colour $120 $40 $125 96 from 33 businesses
Lash Refills $80 $30 $85 80 from 20 businesses
Gel Nails $80 $30 $75 77 from 16 businesses
Foils & Highlights $198 $80 $225 76 from 23 businesses
Manicure $69 $25 $55 74 from 18 businesses
Pedicure $75 $35 $70 61 from 19 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $320 $95 $300 60 from 21 businesses
Blow-Dry $75 $30 $70 53 from 22 businesses
Skin Needling $350 $180 $299 43 from 16 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 41 from 24 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Sydney

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee or a bite at Basket Brothers, Hydeaway, or Kafe Kaz for a relaxed café vibe. If you're after something more substantial, Madang, Churrasco, or the Spice Room at the Malaya are great options for a proper sit-down meal. The Rooftop is also worth a visit if you fancy a drink with a view.

Getting there

You can catch a train to Town Hall, Wynyard, or Kings Cross stations, all within easy reach, or hop off a bus at stops near Museum Station on Elizabeth St or Liverpool St, Town Hall on Park St, or Wynyard Station on Carrington St. If you're driving, there is car parking available nearby including St Andrews and Wilson Parking.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Sydney?

Zenflo lists 140 Businesses in Sydney, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Sydney?

In Sydney, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Massage, Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Sydney?

Typical prices in Sydney, NSW: Facial $185 (median of 175 prices); Haircut (All Types) $58 (median of 100 prices); Hair Colour $120 (median of 96 prices); Lash Refills $80 (median of 80 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide