zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

133–144 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 26 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Assort Melbourne

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Haircut (Stylist)$100
  • Haircut (Top Stylist)$120
  • Bang Cut$20

A beauty salon in Melbourne offering a range of treatments to enhance wellbeing and appearance. Services include facials, waxing, nails and makeup, tailored to individual needs.

Hair Cut

B&M hair salon

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Creative Cut + Shampoo + Style$40
  • 0.5 / Zero Fade + Shampoo + Style$45
  • L / Shampoo + Cut + Blow Dry ( ha…$70

B&M hair salon is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Creative Cut + Shampoo + Style, Skin Fade + Shampoo + Style, Beard Trim and 1/4 Foils, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Bamboo Spa Pascoe Vale

Melbourne, VIC from $65
  • HILOT MASSAGE$90
  • Deep Tissue Massage$100
  • SWEDISH Massage$130

Melbourne’s Bamboo Spa in Pascoe Vale offers a tranquil retreat for relaxation and rejuvenation. Enjoy a range of spa and sauna services designed to unwind and refresh.

Haircut & Grooming

Barbercraft Highpoint

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Mens Style Cut$40
  • Men's Skin Fade$50
  • Beard Style$30

Precision haircuts and classic grooming for men in Melbourne’s Highpoint area. Barbercraft delivers tailored styles and beard care using quality products and sharp techniques.

Haircut & Grooming

Barbers and Blowaves

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Seniors Haircut & Style$25
  • Men’s Haircut & Style$35
  • Buzz Cut$30

Barbers and Blowaves is a barber in Melbourne, providing a range of services. Located in the heart of the city, they offer barber services to locals. Barbers and Blowaves is a place to go for a trim or other barber…

Haircut & Grooming

Be The Man Barber

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • EXECUTIVE RESET HAIRCUT$100
  • EXECUTIVE RESET$50
  • EXECUTIVE MAINTENANCE CUT (up to …$85

Melbourne-based Be The Man Barber offers classic and contemporary men’s grooming in a relaxed setting. From sharp cuts to beard shaping and hot towel shaves, the team focuses on precision and personalised service.

Makeup & Bridal

Beauty by Zarena

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Tier 4$30
  • Tier 1 nail art$15
  • Tier 2 nail art$20

Beauty by Zarena is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Tier 4, Tier 1 nail art, Tier 2 nail art and Tier 3 nail art, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Belleza Brows & Lashes

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Brow Shape/Sculpt (Thread or Wax)$27
  • Top lip$15
  • Brow Shape & Tint (Thread or Wax)$49

Belleza Brows & Lashes is an eyebrows and lashes service based in Melbourne. They provide specialist care for eyebrows and lashes. Located in the heart of Melbourne, they offer a range of services to enhance and define…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Blinknbrows

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Lash Botox & tint$100
  • Infill out of salon!$15
  • Lash Removal$30

Blinknbrows is a lash and brow studio in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Lash Botox & tint, Infill out of salon!, Lash Removal and ADD ON WISPY, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Body Balance Mernda

Melbourne, VIC from $50
  • Deep Tissue Massage$100
  • Neck shoulder back remedial$70
  • Whole body and feet massage$140

Body Balance Mernda in Melbourne offers massage therapies to help you unwind and recover. Their treatments focus on easing tension and promoting relaxation in a comfortable setting.

Makeup & Bridal

Bonita Wellbeing Clinic

Melbourne, VIC from $33
  • Lift & Restore Package$465
  • Sculpt & Smooth Body Package$160
  • Ultimate Detox & Glow$215

Bonita Wellbeing Clinic in Melbourne offers beauty and wellness treatments tailored to individual needs. Services include facials, waxing, massage and nail care in a relaxed environment.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Breezynailss

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Gel - X Service$90
  • Gel - X service + Removal$100
  • Gel - X Removal$20

Breezynailss is a nail salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes XXL Extensions, XL Extensions, Tier 1 Art and Tier 2 Art, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide