zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

709–720 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 30 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

MELA BODY

Melbourne, VIC from $55
  • Electrolysis 60min$165
  • Electrolysis 30min$90
  • Electrolysis 15min$55

MELA BODY is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Skin Tag Removal, Mole Removal, Carbon Facial and KOREAN LASH LIFT + TINT, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Melbourne Nails

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Refills with Shellac colour$55
  • Shellac & Manicure$40
  • Shellac Removal$15

Melbourne Nails is a nail salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Shellac & Manicure, Shellac Removal, Shellac & Pedicure and Take off, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Mello Hair And Beauty

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Eyebrow Threading (Shape Maintena…$19
  • Eyebrow & Lip Threading$27
  • Ladies Hair Trim Only$40

Mello Hair and Beauty in Melbourne offers professional hair and beauty services. They focus on personalised care to meet individual styling and treatment needs.

Hair Cut

Mini Hairspace

Melbourne, VIC from $17
  • Full Head Foils | Toner | She / T…$438
  • Half Head Foils | Toner | & She/T…$338
  • Retouch Roots & Haircut$213

A hair salon in Melbourne offering precision cuts and styling for men and women. Services include blow waves, beard trims, and classic cuts in a compact, modern space.

Hair Cut

Mir Made Hair

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Men's cut$45
  • Medium cut & blowwave$85
  • Toner$30

Mir Made Hair is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Men's cut, Medium cut & blowwave, Toner and Wash and blowwave, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Mira Thai Massage

Melbourne, VIC from $65
  • Deep Tissue Thai Combination$70
  • Deep Tissue Remedial (HICAPS)$80
  • Thai Relaxation Massage$65

Mira Thai Massage in Melbourne offers traditional Thai massage therapies to help relieve tension and improve flexibility. Sessions focus on stretching and pressure techniques to promote relaxation and wellbeing.

Makeup & Bridal

MiYaBi Natural Therapy Paramount Centre

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • * Priority booking with your pref…$5
  • Aroma Oil Massage$70
  • Shiatsu Style$70

MiYaBi Natural Therapy is a beauty salon located in Melbourne's Paramount Centre, offering Japanese-inspired treatments in a relaxing CBD setting. The salon is also represented in Abbotsford, where Zen-style treatment…

Hair Cut

Modern Touch Hair & Beauty

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Blow Wave$45
  • Ladies' Cut + Blow Wave$55
  • Re-Growth Tint + Cut + Toner + Bl…$175

Modern Touch Hair & Beauty is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Blow Wave, Ladies' Cut + Blow Wave, Tint Re-Growth and Men's Cut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Moj Beauty and Hair

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Nanoplasty special$199
  • Root colour + 1/2 foils with hair…$280
  • Root colour + 1/4 foils with hair…$230

Moj Beauty and Hair in Melbourne offers professional hair services tailored to your style. From cuts and colours to styling and treatments, the salon focuses on creating polished looks in a welcoming space.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

MOOD SkinLab 美肌研所

Melbourne, VIC from $50
  • Long skin consultation Analysis …$50
  • Dr. Injectables consultation$100
  • Sensitive skin repair program敏感…$269

MOOD SkinLab 美肌研所 is a medspa located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of services. As a medspa, they provide a variety of treatments to promote skin health and wellness. Based in Melbourne, MOOD SkinLab 美肌研所 serves…

Makeup & Bridal

Moon Glow Studio

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Bio Gel Refill$65
  • Deluxe Spa (Hot Stone, Condiments)$55
  • Bio Gel with Shellac$65

Moon Glow Studio is a beauty salon located in Melbourne, VIC, dedicated to providing a welcoming environment for personal grooming and self‑care. The team focuses on delivering professional beauty treatments tailored to…

Makeup & Bridal

Mornington Peninsula

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Cacao Somatic Sound Healing - Mor…$95
  • Group Meditation$25
  • Bowen Pakage - 5 Sessions$510

Mornington Peninsula is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Cacao Somatic Sound Healing, Group Meditation, Bowen Pakage and Bowen Therapy, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide