zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

1045–1056 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 30 Oct 2026.

Tanning Packages

Total 90 Studios

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Juniors$30
  • Standard Cut$50
  • Skin Fade$55

Total 90 Studios is a tanning studio business in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Juniors, Standard Cut, Skin Fade and Haircut and Beard, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Unit 1 20 Leonard Avenue GLENROY

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Bikini Extended Or Xxx$85
  • Bora Bora$30
  • Full Back$150

Unit 1 20 Leonard Avenue GLENROY is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Bikini Extended Or Xxx, Bora Bora, Full Back and Lip & Chin, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

VBeautyBar.Co

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Level 4 designs$40
  • Builder Gel Refill/Rebalance$60
  • Soft gel extensions$70

VBeautyBar.Co is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Level 4 designs, Builder Gel Refill/Rebalance, Soft gel extensions and Builder Gel, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Velvet Vanity by Puja

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Full face laser including under c…$49
  • Micro-Needling (face)$249
  • Upper lips laser$10

Velvet Vanity by Puja is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Micro-Needling, Upper lips laser, Eyebrow + UpperLip Wax/Thread and Package of the month, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Velvetlook hair & Beauty Hub

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Regrowth Colour$10
  • Layered Cut$35
  • Eyebrows Threading$15

Velvetlook hair & Beauty Hub is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Regrowth Colour, Layered Cut, Eyebrows Threading and Regrowth Touch Up + Blow-Wave, with prices from the business's own…

Body Massage

Vigorous Therapeutic - Melbourne CBD

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Foot Massage$55
  • Deep Tissue (with Oil)$70
  • Express Neck & Shoulder$20

Vigorous Therapeutic - Melbourne CBD is a massage clinic in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Foot Massage, Deep Tissue, Express Neck & Shoulder and Upper Body, with prices from the business's own published…

Physical Therapy & Rehab

Vitality Recovery (Vitality 4U)

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • TWO UP TUESDAYS$50
  • Elements Recovery Area$50
  • Zero Gravity Lounge$25

Vitality Recovery in Melbourne provides physiotherapy services to help people move better and feel stronger. Their approach focuses on tailored treatment plans to support recovery and long-term wellbeing.

Body Waxing Services

Wax & Bees Beauty - Makeup

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Soft Glam Makeup$120
  • Lash Lift with Tint$80
  • Eyebrow Tidy$9.95

Wax & Bees Beauty - Makeup is a waxing salon business in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Soft Glam Makeup, Eyebrow Tidy, Super Glow Up and Hair & Makeup Glam Package, with prices from the business's own…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Werribee - RR Aesthetix

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Wrinkle Reducing Treatment *EXIST…$50
  • Cosmetic Consultation$50
  • Wrinkle Concerns + Treatment *NEW…$50

RR Aesthetix is a medspa located in Werribee, Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of services. As a medspa, they provide medical-grade aesthetic treatments. Based in Melbourne, they serve the local community with their…

Hair Cut

Worksense Haircutters

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Mens Cut & Style$94
  • Ladies Cut & Style$115
  • Tint Regrowth$155

Worksense Haircutters is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Mens Cut & Style, Ladies Cut & Style, Tint Regrowth and Blonde Toner, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

XMMO Cat Hotel & Spa

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Gentle Wash & Dry for kitten <4mo…$100
  • Degreasing Wash & Dry for 2 cats$150
  • Degreasing Wash & Dry for 1 cat$75

A tranquil retreat in Melbourne for cats needing gentle care and relaxation. XMMO Cat Hotel & Spa offers a safe space for feline pampering and rejuvenation.

Other

Your Coaching Plus

Melbourne, VIC from $50
  • 45% off start up session$50
  • Personal Training Session$120
  • Personal Training Session$90

Your Coaching Plus is a business in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes 45% off start up session and Personal Training Session, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide