zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brazilian Wax › Castle Hill, NSW

How much does brazilian wax cost in Castle Hill?

A Brazilian wax in Castle Hill typically costs $50 (median). Most Castle Hill businesses charge between $49 and $50, from $45 up to $79. That is 23% below the Australia median of $65. Based on 5 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$50
Most pay$49–$50
Prices compared5from 5 businesses
Australia median$65national guide

Brazilian Wax prices at Castle Hill businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brazilian wax (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Rose Avenue Salon Brazilian waxing$45
Maharaani Castle Tower Brazilian$49
Jennys House Castle Hill Hair & Beauty salon Brazilian (Lady's only, Only phone inquiries to the salon)$50
Exotic Indian Beauty - Castle Tower Brazilian (Standard)$50
Cosmax Beauty Clinic Brazilian Laser Hair Removal/激光脱毛(私密)$79

Compare the best waxing salons in Castle Hill →

Why brazilian wax prices vary in Castle Hill

Listed prices in Castle Hill run from $45 to $79, but half of them sit between $49 and $50. The gap comes mostly from first visit versus maintenance, hot wax versus strip wax, Brazilian versus Hollywood. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Castle Hill compared with the rest of Australia

The median brazilian wax price in Castle Hill is $50, against $65 across Australia. That makes Castle Hill about 23% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Castle Hill

Women's Haircut ($90) · Men's Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($75) · Hair Colour ($90) · Balayage ($290) · Foils & Highlights ($189) · Blow-Dry ($75) · Keratin & Smoothing ($290) · Lash Lift ($90) · Brow Tint ($20) · Facial ($150) · Leg Wax ($49)

Brazilian Wax prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($60) · Perth ($72) · Sydney ($65) · Mildura ($60) · Adelaide ($65) · Prahran ($60) · Blacktown ($55)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Castle Hill businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brazilian wax cost in Castle Hill?

A Brazilian wax in Castle Hill, NSW costs $50 at the median, from 5 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $49 to $50.

Where is the cheapest brazilian wax in Castle Hill?

The lowest typical price is $45 at Rose Avenue Salon (Brazilian waxing). The cheapest single listed price in Castle Hill is $45. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brazilian wax in Castle Hill more expensive than average?

Castle Hill's median of $50 is 23% below the Australia median of $65.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Castle Hill businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide