zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Keratin & Smoothing › Castle Hill, NSW

How much does keratin & smoothing cost in Castle Hill?

A keratin treatment in Castle Hill typically costs $290 (median). Most Castle Hill businesses charge between $250 and $350, from $199 up to $500. That is 15% below the Australia median of $340. Based on 15 prices from 8 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$290
Most pay$250–$350
Prices compared15from 8 businesses
Australia median$340national guide

Keratin & Smoothing prices at Castle Hill businesses

Each business's typical listed price for keratin & smoothing (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Exotic Indian Beauty - Castle Tower keratine treatment$199
Rose Avenue Salon keratin treatment$199
Lafemme by Maryam Keratin / Short-Medium$250
The Hills Hair Bar Studio Keratin$280
Mason James Hair Keratin Treatment$290
Jennys House Castle Hill Hair & Beauty salon GK keratine Treatment$300
The Blonde Lab Keratin$300
MIARIA HAIR & BROW Nanoplasty shoulder length$350

Compare the best hairdressers in Castle Hill →

Why keratin & smoothing prices vary in Castle Hill

Listed prices in Castle Hill run from $199 to $500, but half of them sit between $250 and $350. The gap comes mostly from hair length and density, the product system (keratin, nanoplasty, Brazilian Blowout), formaldehyde-free formulas. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Castle Hill compared with the rest of Australia

The median keratin & smoothing price in Castle Hill is $290, against $340 across Australia. That makes Castle Hill about 15% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Castle Hill

Women's Haircut ($90) · Men's Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($75) · Hair Colour ($90) · Balayage ($290) · Foils & Highlights ($189) · Blow-Dry ($75) · Lash Lift ($90) · Brow Tint ($20) · Facial ($150) · Brazilian Wax ($50) · Leg Wax ($49)

Keratin & Smoothing prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($345) · Sydney ($320) · Surry Hills ($350) · Bondi Junction ($380) · Parramatta ($280) · Coogee ($370) · Liverpool ($300) · Richmond ($345) · Rockdale ($250) · Blacktown ($250) · Campbelltown ($300) · Perth ($315)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Castle Hill businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does keratin & smoothing cost in Castle Hill?

A keratin treatment in Castle Hill, NSW costs $290 at the median, from 15 prices listed by 8 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $250 to $350.

Where is the cheapest keratin & smoothing in Castle Hill?

The lowest typical price is $199 at Exotic Indian Beauty - Castle Tower (keratine treatment). The cheapest single listed price in Castle Hill is $199. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is keratin & smoothing in Castle Hill more expensive than average?

Castle Hill's median of $290 is 15% below the Australia median of $340.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Castle Hill businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide