zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Bondi Junction, NSW

How much does facial cost in Bondi Junction?

A facial in Bondi Junction typically costs $105 (median). Most Bondi Junction businesses charge between $70 and $169, from $50 up to $250. That is 24% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 14 prices from 7 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$105
Most pay$70–$169
Prices compared14from 7 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Bondi Junction businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Beauty by Kii Bondi Junction Express facial$50
Mi Galerie Bondi Skin renewal facial$65
Zen Japanese Massage Platinum - Bondi Junction Facial Tension Relief Massage$70
JEE.Beauty Micro-hydrabrasion with facial$89
Laser by Tom Hollywood Facial / Carbon Laser Peel (Pico Laser)$169
Grasiela Pacheco Studio Revive & Relax Signature Facial$180
La Maison de Beauté - Bondi Deep Clean Facial$199

Compare the best beauty salons in Bondi Junction →

Why facial prices vary in Bondi Junction

Listed prices in Bondi Junction run from $50 to $250, but half of them sit between $70 and $169. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Bondi Junction compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Bondi Junction is $105, against $139 across Australia. That makes Bondi Junction about 24% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Bondi Junction

Women's Haircut ($120) · Men's Haircut ($45) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($109) · Balayage ($280) · Foils & Highlights ($300) · Blow-Dry ($85) · Keratin & Smoothing ($380) · Beard Trim ($35) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($153) · Lash Refills ($88) · Lash Lift ($109) · Brow Lamination ($105) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($49) · Brow Tint ($25) · Pedicure ($80) · Gel Nails ($80) · Leg Wax ($49)

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Parramatta ($99) · Chatswood ($198) · Perth ($150) · Blacktown ($80) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Mandurah ($120) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Cairns City ($149)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Bondi Junction businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Bondi Junction?

A facial in Bondi Junction, NSW costs $105 at the median, from 14 prices listed by 7 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $70 to $169.

Where is the cheapest facial in Bondi Junction?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Beauty by Kii Bondi Junction (Express facial). The cheapest single listed price in Bondi Junction is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Bondi Junction more expensive than average?

Bondi Junction's median of $105 is 24% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Bondi Junction businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide