zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Hair Colour › Bondi Junction, NSW

How much does hair colour cost in Bondi Junction?

Hair colour in Bondi Junction typically costs $109 (median). Most Bondi Junction businesses charge between $65 and $140, from $40 up to $330. That is 22% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 50 prices from 12 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$109
Most pay$65–$140
Prices compared50from 12 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Hair Colour prices at Bondi Junction businesses

Each business's typical listed price for hair colour (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Professionail | Bondi Junction Infill Normal Colour$45
Blockhead Studio Camo Colour$50
Head Office Hair Specialist Gent's Color$60
Hello U Hair Using Own Colour$60
Mi Galerie Bondi Builder Gel/BIAB Gel Color Infill$65
Jazz Man Hair Gallery Colour/streaks$65
Hair Scissors Piercings Semi Permanent Colour All Over - Short Hair$80
She Loves Pink BIAB / Builder Gel (Infill) + Manicure + Colour$110
Bondi Hair Salon Semi Permanent - Full Colour All Over - Long Hair$128
Perfect Hairdressing at Bondi Junction Full Colour(Medium Hair)+ Shampoo+ Blow dry$129
MAISON MANE HAIR Tint Regrowth$212
Tokyo Head Spa - Bondi Junction Hikoboshi 彦星 - Hair Regrowth For Men$260

Compare the best hairdressers in Bondi Junction →

Why hair colour prices vary in Bondi Junction

Listed prices in Bondi Junction run from $40 to $330, but half of them sit between $65 and $140. The gap comes mostly from regrowth only versus full head, hair length and density, how many colours or toners. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Bondi Junction compared with the rest of Australia

The median hair colour price in Bondi Junction is $109, against $139 across Australia. That makes Bondi Junction about 22% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Bondi Junction

Women's Haircut ($120) · Men's Haircut ($45) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Balayage ($280) · Foils & Highlights ($300) · Blow-Dry ($85) · Keratin & Smoothing ($380) · Beard Trim ($35) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($153) · Lash Refills ($88) · Lash Lift ($109) · Brow Lamination ($105) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($49) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($105) · Pedicure ($80) · Gel Nails ($80) · Leg Wax ($49)

Hair Colour prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($130) · Sydney ($120) · Surry Hills ($190) · Perth ($125) · Penrith ($125) · Prahran ($130) · Port Macquarie ($170) · Southport ($100) · Mandurah ($175) · Teneriffe ($190) · Campbelltown ($95) · Richmond ($116)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Bondi Junction businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does hair colour cost in Bondi Junction?

Hair colour in Bondi Junction, NSW costs $109 at the median, from 50 prices listed by 12 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $65 to $140.

Where is the cheapest hair colour in Bondi Junction?

The lowest typical price is $45 at Professionail | Bondi Junction (Infill Normal Colour). The cheapest single listed price in Bondi Junction is $40. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is hair colour in Bondi Junction more expensive than average?

Bondi Junction's median of $109 is 22% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Bondi Junction businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide