zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Haircut (All Types) › Bondi Junction, NSW

How much does haircut (all types) cost in Bondi Junction?

A haircut in Bondi Junction typically costs $65 (median). Most Bondi Junction businesses charge between $55 and $120, from $30 up to $238. That is about the same as the Australia median of $65. Based on 49 prices from 13 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$65
Most pay$55–$120
Prices compared49from 13 businesses
Australia median$65national guide

Haircut (All Types) prices at Bondi Junction businesses

Each business's typical listed price for haircut (all types) (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Blockhead Studio Haircut 12 And Under$40
MB ( Blockhead) Clipper cut$40
Down Underground Hair Studio Junior Cut ( Under 12 )$50
Jazz Man Hair Gallery Clipper buzz cut and reshade$50
Hello U Hair Shampoo +Haircut + Blow Dry$60
Liam Donnelly Hair Haircut$60
PodgeHealy Hair (Blockhead) Haircut$65
Bondi Hair Salon Wash & Cut - Extra Long$68
Sonder Mens | Bondi Junction Classic Haircut$80
Hair Scissors Piercings Wash & Cut - Long$85
MAISON MANE HAIR Cut, Wash & Blowdry$153
Britt Fordham Hair HAIRCUT//BLOW//STYLE$200
Head Office Hair Specialist Roots with wash cut and blowdry$208

Compare the best hairdressers in Bondi Junction →

Why haircut (all types) prices vary in Bondi Junction

Listed prices in Bondi Junction run from $30 to $238, but half of them sit between $55 and $120. The gap comes mostly from who the cut is for, length and thickness, a wash or blow-dry finish. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Bondi Junction compared with the rest of Australia

The median haircut (all types) price in Bondi Junction is $65, against $65 across Australia. That is about the same: Bondi Junction is priced like everywhere else.

Other treatment prices in Bondi Junction

Women's Haircut ($120) · Men's Haircut ($45) · Hair Colour ($109) · Balayage ($280) · Foils & Highlights ($300) · Blow-Dry ($85) · Keratin & Smoothing ($380) · Beard Trim ($35) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($153) · Lash Refills ($88) · Lash Lift ($109) · Brow Lamination ($105) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($49) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($105) · Pedicure ($80) · Gel Nails ($80) · Leg Wax ($49)

Haircut (All Types) prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($60) · Surry Hills ($123) · Sydney ($58) · Coogee ($120) · Perth ($65) · Southport ($57) · Castle Hill ($75) · Richmond ($50) · Prahran ($140) · Campbelltown ($65) · Burleigh Heads ($60) · Surfers Paradise ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Bondi Junction businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does haircut (all types) cost in Bondi Junction?

A haircut in Bondi Junction, NSW costs $65 at the median, from 49 prices listed by 13 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $55 to $120.

Where is the cheapest haircut (all types) in Bondi Junction?

The lowest typical price is $40 at Blockhead Studio (Haircut 12 And Under). The cheapest single listed price in Bondi Junction is $30. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is haircut (all types) in Bondi Junction more expensive than average?

Bondi Junction's median of $65 is about the same as the Australia median of $65.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Bondi Junction businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide