zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Hair Colour › Burwood, NSW

How much does hair colour cost in Burwood?

Hair colour in Burwood typically costs $80 (median). Most Burwood businesses charge between $60 and $95, from $45 up to $149. That is 42% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 23 prices from 10 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$80
Most pay$60–$95
Prices compared23from 10 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Hair Colour prices at Burwood businesses

Each business's typical listed price for hair colour (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Professionail | Burwood Pedicure Normal Colour$45
Bao Beauty Foot Plain Color$55
Unique Hairdressing Colour - Semi$60
Hair Heaven by Mina Roots colour$65
WL skin care therapy洗脸吧 Pedicure-Single color nail polish(jump color)本甲单色可跳1个色$70
Bloom Nail Beauty Hand Gel- one colour$80
G.L..HAIR SALON LOREAL IDA Colour Hair 法国欧莱雅和法国IDA染发$108
KOI Nail&Eyelash Manicure+Extension Gel Colour |延长单色$108
Drawing Nail & Eyelash Gel Extensions + Gel color$130
S&L Skins and Lashes Liquid gel full set with one color$149

Compare the best hairdressers in Burwood →

Why hair colour prices vary in Burwood

Listed prices in Burwood run from $45 to $149, but half of them sit between $60 and $95. The gap comes mostly from regrowth only versus full head, hair length and density, how many colours or toners. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Burwood compared with the rest of Australia

The median hair colour price in Burwood is $80, against $139 across Australia. That makes Burwood about 42% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Burwood

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($129) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($95) · Facial ($169) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($78) · Gel Nails ($78) · Brazilian Wax ($80) · Leg Wax ($60)

Hair Colour prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($130) · Sydney ($120) · Surry Hills ($190) · Perth ($125) · Penrith ($125) · Prahran ($130) · Port Macquarie ($170) · Southport ($100) · Mandurah ($175) · Bondi Junction ($109) · Teneriffe ($190)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Burwood businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 31 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does hair colour cost in Burwood?

Hair colour in Burwood, NSW costs $80 at the median, from 23 prices listed by 10 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $60 to $95.

Where is the cheapest hair colour in Burwood?

The lowest typical price is $45 at Professionail | Burwood (Pedicure Normal Colour). The cheapest single listed price in Burwood is $45. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is hair colour in Burwood more expensive than average?

Burwood's median of $80 is 42% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Burwood businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide