zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Wagga Wagga, NSW

How much does lash lift cost in Wagga Wagga?

A lash lift in Wagga Wagga typically costs $100 (median). Most Wagga Wagga businesses charge between $99 and $110, from $80 up to $130. That is 9% above the Australia median of $92. Based on 11 prices from 8 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$100
Most pay$99–$110
Prices compared11from 8 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Wagga Wagga businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Kanz Beauty World Lash Lift$80
The Beauty Room Eyelash Lift and Tint$99
Walkin Pamper Beauty Bar Lash Lift$99
WalkIn Pamper Beauty & Brow Bar Lash Lift$99
Circa 1929 Lash Lift and Tint$100
The Radiance Room The Lash Lift$110
Grace and Rose Creative Eyelash Lift & Tint$110
The Glow Lab Eyelash Lift & Tint$130

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Wagga Wagga →

Why lash lift prices vary in Wagga Wagga

Listed prices in Wagga Wagga run from $80 to $130, but half of them sit between $99 and $110. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Wagga Wagga compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Wagga Wagga is $100, against $92 across Australia. That makes Wagga Wagga about 9% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Wagga Wagga

Lash Refills ($85) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($45) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($130)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Prahran ($99) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Burwood ($95) · Brookvale ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Wagga Wagga businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 31 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Wagga Wagga?

A lash lift in Wagga Wagga, NSW costs $100 at the median, from 11 prices listed by 8 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $99 to $110.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Wagga Wagga?

The lowest typical price is $80 at Kanz Beauty World (Lash Lift). The cheapest single listed price in Wagga Wagga is $80. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Wagga Wagga more expensive than average?

Wagga Wagga's median of $100 is 9% above the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Wagga Wagga businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide