zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Varsity Lakes, QLD

How much does lash lift cost in Varsity Lakes?

A lash lift in Varsity Lakes typically costs $95 (median). Most Varsity Lakes businesses charge between $85 and $110, from $60 up to $120. That is about the same as the Australia median of $92. Based on 9 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$95
Most pay$85–$110
Prices compared9from 6 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Varsity Lakes businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
elianasbeautystudiogc Korean Lash Lift$60
The Waxing Boutique Lash Lift & Tint$85
Angelic Eye Co Lash lift$90
Refine by Em Lash lift + filler$95
Studio Manetane & Auravive Wellness Lash Lift (no tint)$100
Sculpted Brow Haus KOREAN LASH LIFT & TINT$120

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Varsity Lakes →

Why lash lift prices vary in Varsity Lakes

Listed prices in Varsity Lakes run from $60 to $120, but half of them sit between $85 and $110. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Varsity Lakes compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Varsity Lakes is $95, against $92 across Australia. That is about the same: Varsity Lakes is priced like everywhere else.

Other treatment prices in Varsity Lakes

Brow Lamination ($85) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($25)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Richmond ($89) · Prahran ($99) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Brookvale ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Varsity Lakes businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Varsity Lakes?

A lash lift in Varsity Lakes, QLD costs $95 at the median, from 9 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $85 to $110.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Varsity Lakes?

The lowest typical price is $60 at elianasbeautystudiogc (Korean Lash Lift). The cheapest single listed price in Varsity Lakes is $60. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Varsity Lakes more expensive than average?

Varsity Lakes's median of $95 is about the same as the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Varsity Lakes businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide