zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Lift › Subiaco, WA

How much does lash lift cost in Subiaco?

A lash lift in Subiaco typically costs $100 (median). Most Subiaco businesses charge between $92 and $130, from $77 up to $175. That is 9% above the Australia median of $92. Based on 14 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$100
Most pay$92–$130
Prices compared14from 6 businesses
Australia median$92national guide

Lash Lift prices at Subiaco businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash lift (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Strip Womens Waxing Clinic Lash Lifting$77
Haruka Lashes and Brows Japanese Salon Keratin lash lift + Lash botox Japanese / Korean style$97
Kamkhya beauty Lash lift (lash Botox)$99
Star Brow Studio Deluxe Lash Lift$105
Oh Honey Beauty Lounge Standard Lash lift + Tint & Aftercare$129
ELKA CLINIC Lash Lift & Tint$130

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Subiaco →

Why lash lift prices vary in Subiaco

Listed prices in Subiaco run from $77 to $175, but half of them sit between $92 and $130. The gap comes mostly from a tint added, combined with a brow service. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Subiaco compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash lift price in Subiaco is $100, against $92 across Australia. That makes Subiaco about 9% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Subiaco

Men's Haircut ($65) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($131) · Beard Trim ($50) · Brow Lamination ($110) · Facial ($129)

Lash Lift prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Sydney ($95) · Perth ($100) · Richmond ($89) · Prahran ($99) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Maroochydore ($100) · Adelaide ($89) · Mandurah ($94) · Cairns City ($100) · Bankstown ($90) · Brookvale ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Subiaco businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 26 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash lift cost in Subiaco?

A lash lift in Subiaco, WA costs $100 at the median, from 14 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $92 to $130.

Where is the cheapest lash lift in Subiaco?

The lowest typical price is $77 at Strip Womens Waxing Clinic (Lash Lifting). The cheapest single listed price in Subiaco is $77. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash lift in Subiaco more expensive than average?

Subiaco's median of $100 is 9% above the Australia median of $92.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Subiaco businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide