zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Lash Refills › Southport, QLD

How much does lash refills cost in Southport?

A lash refill in Southport typically costs $90 (median). Most Southport businesses charge between $75 and $95, from $50 up to $150. That is 6% above the Australia median of $85. Based on 47 prices from 8 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$90
Most pay$75–$95
Prices compared47from 8 businesses
Australia median$85national guide

Lash Refills prices at Southport businesses

Each business's typical listed price for lash refills (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Southport Nails & Beauty Infill with gel/shellac colour$50
LYN Nails Studio InFill with Shellac$65
Bella Nails Refill White Powder + Clear Gel$75
Envious Effects Cosmetic Tattoo - Southport Four week infill (no foreign infills)$80
Genevieve's Nail & Eyelashes Salon Handcrafted - CLASSIC ANGLE Infill$85
CeLuxe Aesthetics Handmade Volume Infill$90
Nail Vogue Hard gel infill medium$93
Eika's Beauty Clinic 2 Week Volume infills$110

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Southport →

Why lash refills prices vary in Southport

Listed prices in Southport run from $50 to $150, but half of them sit between $75 and $95. The gap comes mostly from how long since the last set, classic, hybrid or volume, how many lashes remain. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Southport compared with the rest of Australia

The median lash refills price in Southport is $90, against $85 across Australia. That makes Southport about 6% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Southport

Women's Haircut ($80) · Men's Haircut ($52) · Haircut (All Types) ($57) · Hair Colour ($100) · Balayage ($356) · Foils & Highlights ($150) · Blow-Dry ($75) · Keratin & Smoothing ($300) · Hair Extensions ($410) · Beard Trim ($32) · Facial ($149) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($75) · Gel Nails ($75)

Lash Refills prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($80) · Adelaide ($65) · Richmond ($85) · Prahran ($95) · Sydney ($80) · Bondi Junction ($85) · Perth ($90) · Robina ($95) · Burleigh Heads ($120) · Caringbah ($65) · Baldivis ($80) · Brookvale ($85)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Southport businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does lash refills cost in Southport?

A lash refill in Southport, QLD costs $90 at the median, from 47 prices listed by 8 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $75 to $95.

Where is the cheapest lash refills in Southport?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Southport Nails & Beauty (Infill with gel/shellac colour). The cheapest single listed price in Southport is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is lash refills in Southport more expensive than average?

Southport's median of $90 is 6% above the Australia median of $85.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Southport businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide