zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Manicure › Adelaide, SA

How much does manicure cost in Adelaide?

A manicure in Adelaide typically costs $43 (median). Most Adelaide businesses charge between $39 and $75, from $25 up to $110. That is 21% below the Australia median of $55. Based on 32 prices from 12 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$43
Most pay$39–$75
Prices compared32from 12 businesses
Australia median$55national guide

Manicure prices at Adelaide businesses

Each business's typical listed price for manicure (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Upstair Nail Art Delux manicure 高级手护$30
Walkerville Nails & Beauty Manicure & Polish$30
House of Polish City Cross Manicure$34
LK Salon Nails and Beauty Deluxe manicure with normal nails polish$34
Fashion Nails Rundle Place Manicure Nail Polish$39
Professionail Adelaide Manicure - Shellac$40
Adelaide nails and beauty Manicure Shellac$40
Atlas Medi London (Based in Adelaide City) Manicure$40
Lee’s Nails & Beauty Salon Manicure with Shellac$41
Bb P Beauty Deluxe Manicure with Shellac$45
Valen Nails (Shellac) E-file Manicure with gel polish$60
Queenly Beauty Cheek Colour -Manicure$75

Compare the best nail salons in Adelaide →

Why manicure prices vary in Adelaide

Listed prices in Adelaide run from $25 to $110, but half of them sit between $39 and $75. The gap comes mostly from regular versus gel polish, nail art, a spa add-on such as a scrub or mask. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Adelaide compared with the rest of Australia

The median manicure price in Adelaide is $43, against $55 across Australia. That makes Adelaide about 21% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Adelaide

Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($35) · Haircut (All Types) ($85) · Hair Colour ($64) · Blow-Dry ($60) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($139) · Lash Refills ($65) · Lash Lift ($89) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($20) · Facial ($109) · Pedicure ($65) · Acrylic Nails ($70) · Gel Nails ($55) · Brazilian Wax ($65) · Leg Wax ($45)

Manicure prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($50) · Sydney ($69) · Richmond ($49) · Miranda ($75) · Paddington ($60) · Southport ($70) · Perth ($70) · Potts Point ($45) · Prahran ($45) · Burwood ($70)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Adelaide businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does manicure cost in Adelaide?

A manicure in Adelaide, SA costs $43 at the median, from 32 prices listed by 12 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $39 to $75.

Where is the cheapest manicure in Adelaide?

The lowest typical price is $30 at Upstair Nail Art (Delux manicure 高级手护). The cheapest single listed price in Adelaide is $25. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is manicure in Adelaide more expensive than average?

Adelaide's median of $43 is 21% below the Australia median of $55.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Adelaide businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide