zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Women's Haircut › Blacktown, NSW

How much does women's haircut cost in Blacktown?

A women's haircut in Blacktown typically costs $40 (median). Most Blacktown businesses charge between $35 and $45, from $30 up to $100. That is 56% below the Australia median of $90. Based on 8 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$40
Most pay$35–$45
Prices compared8from 6 businesses
Australia median$90national guide

Women's Haircut prices at Blacktown businesses

Each business's typical listed price for women's haircut (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Colour Loft Hair & Beauty Blacktown Kid's Style Cut / Trim$30
Hair at St Martins Womens Cut$35
Indian Beauty Secrets | Blacktown Ladies Style Cut$40
Exotic Indian Beauty - Flushcombe Rd, Blacktown Hair Style Cut (Standard)$40
Exotic Indian Beauty - Blacktown Hair Style Cut (Standard)$45
Deanna McGowan Hair Styling Shampoo, Restyle Cut and Style$100

Compare the best hairdressers in Blacktown →

Why women's haircut prices vary in Blacktown

Listed prices in Blacktown run from $30 to $100, but half of them sit between $35 and $45. The gap comes mostly from hair length and thickness, a restyle versus a trim, whether a blow-dry finish is included. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Blacktown compared with the rest of Australia

The median women's haircut price in Blacktown is $40, against $90 across Australia. That makes Blacktown about 56% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Blacktown

Haircut (All Types) ($45) · Hair Colour ($80) · Balayage ($250) · Foils & Highlights ($248) · Blow-Dry ($49) · Keratin & Smoothing ($250) · Lash Lift ($75) · Brow Tint ($18) · Facial ($80) · Brazilian Wax ($55)

Women's Haircut prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Coogee ($135) · Surry Hills ($130) · Prahran ($160) · Burleigh Heads ($100) · Southport ($80) · Bondi Junction ($120) · Perth ($75) · Corrimal ($88) · Sydney ($125) · Castle Hill ($90)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Blacktown businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does women's haircut cost in Blacktown?

A women's haircut in Blacktown, NSW costs $40 at the median, from 8 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $35 to $45.

Where is the cheapest women's haircut in Blacktown?

The lowest typical price is $30 at Colour Loft Hair & Beauty Blacktown (Kid's Style Cut / Trim). The cheapest single listed price in Blacktown is $30. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is women's haircut in Blacktown more expensive than average?

Blacktown's median of $40 is 56% below the Australia median of $90.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Blacktown businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide