zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Women's Haircut › Perth, WA

How much does women's haircut cost in Perth?

A women's haircut in Perth typically costs $75 (median). Most Perth businesses charge between $60 and $110, from $45 up to $150. That is 17% below the Australia median of $90. Based on 20 prices from 8 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$75
Most pay$60–$110
Prices compared20from 8 businesses
Australia median$90national guide

Women's Haircut prices at Perth businesses

Each business's typical listed price for women's haircut (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Gawjess Hair Teenage Kids Cut & Blowdry (12-16)$50
Legacy barber shop@salon Long hair men’s style cut$60
Wave 5 Hair Chamber Ladies Haircut & Style - Medium Hair (Shoulder length)$72
Winter Grace Hair Artistry High School Cut & Blow Dry$75
Mangoes Hair Design Style Cut & Blow-Dry$100
Hair Collection Tokyo Perth CBD Ladies Haircut$110
Stephanie Marie Hair Wash, Cut & Blowdry - Medium$125
Boss Elite Hair Ladies Haircut with Shampoo, Massage & Blow-dry$125

Compare the best hairdressers in Perth →

Why women's haircut prices vary in Perth

Listed prices in Perth run from $45 to $150, but half of them sit between $60 and $110. The gap comes mostly from hair length and thickness, a restyle versus a trim, whether a blow-dry finish is included. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Perth compared with the rest of Australia

The median women's haircut price in Perth is $75, against $90 across Australia. That makes Perth about 17% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Perth

Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($42) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($125) · Balayage ($250) · Foils & Highlights ($195) · Blow-Dry ($70) · Keratin & Smoothing ($315) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($140) · Lash Refills ($90) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($30) · Facial ($150) · Skin Needling ($250) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($79) · Gel Nails ($85) · Remedial Massage ($110) · Relaxation Massage ($85) · Deep Tissue Massage ($115) · Hot Stone Massage ($130) · Brazilian Wax ($72) · Leg Wax ($55)

Women's Haircut prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Coogee ($135) · Surry Hills ($130) · Prahran ($160) · Burleigh Heads ($100) · Southport ($80) · Bondi Junction ($120) · Corrimal ($88) · Sydney ($125) · Castle Hill ($90)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Perth businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does women's haircut cost in Perth?

A women's haircut in Perth, WA costs $75 at the median, from 20 prices listed by 8 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $60 to $110.

Where is the cheapest women's haircut in Perth?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Gawjess Hair (Teenage Kids Cut & Blowdry (12-16)). The cheapest single listed price in Perth is $45. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is women's haircut in Perth more expensive than average?

Perth's median of $75 is 17% below the Australia median of $90.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Perth businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide