zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

181–192 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 27 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Glow studio

Melbourne, VIC from $90
  • Lash lift & tint$90
  • Combination Brows$500
  • Microblading$400

Glow studio is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Lash lift & tint, Combination Brows and Microblading, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Tanning Packages

Goddess Glow Tanning Studio

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Full Body Spray Tan$35
  • Brow clean up$20
  • Lip/Chin/Side Wax$15

Goddess Glow Tanning Studio in Melbourne offers professional tanning services to help you achieve a golden glow safely. Choose from a range of sessions tailored to your skin type and desired results.

Hair Cut

Grace Mae Hair Artistry

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • 1/4 Head Package$210
  • Half Head Package$265
  • 3/4 Head Package$300

Grace Mae Hair Artistry is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes 1/4 Head Package, Half Head Package, 3/4 Head Package and Full Head Package, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Hair by Two Sisters

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Ladies Cut$60
  • Ladies Cut & Blow Wave: Choose Yo…$75
  • Blow Wave: Choose Your Length$45

Hair by Two Sisters is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Cut, Blow Wave: Choose Your Length, Toner and Cezanne Keratin Treatment, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Hair Guy

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Buzz cut$15
  • Haircut$38
  • Skin Fade$48

Hair Guy is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Buzz cut, Haircut, Skin Fade and Beard trim, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Hair Lover Salon

Melbourne, VIC from $23
  • Men’s Cut+ Wash$55
  • Ladies Short HairCut+Wash+Blow Dry$70
  • Ladies Long Hair Cut + Wash+ Blow…$80

Hair Lover Salon in Melbourne offers professional hair care services tailored to individual styles and preferences. From cuts and colours to styling and treatments, the salon focuses on delivering personalised care in a…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

HAPPY Beauty & Nailspa

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Builder Gel - Refill$60
  • Pedicure & Shellac$50
  • Spa Pedicure$40

HAPPY Beauty & Nailspa is a nail salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Builder Gel, Pedicure & Shellac, Spa Pedicure and Manicure & Shellac, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Tanning Packages

Haus of Shades Studio

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Ladies Hair Cut$20
  • Blow-Wave$20
  • Full Head Foils, Balayage, Ombre …$45

Haus of Shades Studio is a tanning studio business in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Hair Cut, Blow-Wave, Girls Hair cut and Regrowth Tint colour, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Healthy Hair Wash

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Healthy Hair Wash$65
  • Combo Healthy Hair Wash$115
  • Hair wash-blow dry$30

Healthy Hair Wash is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Healthy Hair Wash, Combo Healthy Hair Wash, Hair wash-blow dry and Deluxe Scalp Detox, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Heaven Barbers

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Style Cut$10
  • Wash& Blow Wave$15
  • Regrowth$65

Heaven Barbers is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Style Cut, Wash& Blow Wave, Regrowth and Eyebrow Threading, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Hedihair

Melbourne, VIC from $12
  • PACKAGE (Cut & Style)$18
  • men's cut$40.50
  • COLOURS$60

Hedihair in Melbourne offers personalised hair care services tailored to your style. From cuts and colours to treatments and styling, the salon focuses on creating looks that suit each client’s preferences.

Makeup & Bridal

Her Beauty Curator

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • eyebrow tidy up$20
  • lip/eyebrows$30
  • Spot wax$10

Her Beauty Curator is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes eyebrow tidy up, lip/eyebrows, Spot wax and full leg, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide