zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

277–288 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 27 Oct 2026.

Hair Cut

Addie Robins Hair

Melbourne, VIC from $110
  • Tint all over (roots.) *thick hair$180
  • Tint and 3/4 foils$240
  • Female Cut$110

Addie Robins Hair is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC offering precision cuts, colour services and styling for all hair types.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Aesthetics Studio Melbourne

Melbourne, VIC from $50
  • Emsculpt$375
  • Emsella Chair$300
  • EXION Body$100

Aesthetics Studio Melbourne is a spa in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Emsculpt, Emsella Chair, EXION Body and Body Fat Freezing, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

AK nail and beauty studio

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Refill BIAB$75
  • Pedicure with shellac$65
  • Full set BIAB$85

AK Nail and Beauty Studio in Melbourne offers professional nail and beauty services. Treatments include manicures, pedicures, nail extensions and nail art.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

AKIME Nail

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • The Signature Gloss$65
  • Essential Art$10
  • Nail Restoration$8

AKIME Nail is a nail salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes The Signature Gloss, Essential Art, Nail Restoration and Gel removal, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Alluring Beauty and Academy

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Lips blushing$750
  • Lash lift & tint$85
  • Eyebrows laser removal$150

Alluring Beauty and Academy in Melbourne offers professional beauty treatments and training. Services include hair, skin, and nail care alongside accredited courses for aspiring beauty professionals.

Haircut & Grooming

Alpha Barbers - Flinders Lane

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Classic Haircut$55
  • Fade$60
  • Skin Fade$65

At Alpha Barbers, we stay true to traditional barbering. Located in Melbourne's beautiful streets and laneways, our shops feel like home, where clients experience warmth and comfort. Established in 2011 by brothers…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Alpha Male Laser Medical Clinic

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Back and Shoulders$80
  • Full upper body$150
  • Full Body$250

Alpha Male Laser Medical Clinic in Melbourne offers advanced laser and cosmetic treatments tailored for men. Services include laser hair removal, skin rejuvenation, and body contouring, delivered in a discreet and…

Hair Cut

Ambyanz Organic Hair

Melbourne, VIC from $23
  • Root melt foils fade to ends$210
  • Foils (1/2 Head) + Cut + Blow Dry$319
  • Foils (3/4 Head) + Cut + Blow Dry$340

Ambyanz Organic Hair is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Root melt foils fade to ends, Foils + Cut + Blow Dry, Full colour and Regrowth cut & Blowave, with prices from the business's own…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Angel’s Hair Nails and Beauty

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Tint - Roots & Ends x-Long & Thick$125
  • Tint - Roots & Ends Long$115
  • Cut Ladies$70

Angel’s Hair Nails and Beauty is a nail salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Tint, Cut Ladies, Glow up quick combo and Manicure and pedicure shellac, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Arched Oasis

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Luxury Korean Lash Lift ($65 INTR…$65
  • Brow Lamination & Tint$100
  • Brow Lamination without tint$85

Arched Oasis is a lash and brow studio in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Luxury Korean Lash Lift, Brow Lamination & Tint, Brow Lamination without tint and Brow Sculpt & Tint, with prices from the business's…

Hair Cut

Artists Hairstyle

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Tattoo design 15 cm$250
  • Face waxing$20
  • ear & nose & Face waxing$25

Artists Hairstyle is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Tattoo design 15 cm, Face waxing, ear & nose & Face waxing and beard design, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Aura Clinic

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Cosmetic Lip Blush Tattoo$199
  • Lash Botox$80
  • Vitamin Korean Lash Lift + Tint$76.50

Aura Clinic in Melbourne offers a range of skincare and wellness treatments in a modern medspa setting. Services include facials, laser therapy, and body treatments tailored to individual needs.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide