zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Prahran

Zenflo lists 51 Businesses in Prahran, VIC. In Prahran, foils typically cost $300 and a lash refill $95, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Prahran, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

13–24 of 51

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 25 Oct 2026.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Lash Hype Melbourne

Prahran, VIC from $20
  • Brow Sculpting$59.99
  • 2 week volume refill$99.99
  • Brow Wax$29.99

Lash Hype Melbourne is an eyebrows and lashes service in Prahran, VIC. They provide beauty treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows. Located in Prahran, Lash Hype Melbourne offers services to enhance and define your lashes…

Makeup & Bridal

Siaga Melbourne

Prahran, VIC from $20
  • Express Nail Service$35
  • Nail Enhancements Removal$45
  • Nail Repair Services$20

Siaga Melbourne is a beauty salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Express Nail Service, Nail Enhancements Removal and Nail Repair Services, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Taj Beauty Salon

Prahran, VIC from $11
  • Threading - Eyebrow (Female)$16
  • Add On: Eyebrow Tint$17
  • Add On: Eyelash Tint$20

Taj Beauty Salon is a welcoming beauty salon located in Prahran, VIC, offering a range of personal grooming and styling services. The team focuses on creating a relaxed environment where clients can enjoy tailored…

Hair Cut

Tonic Studio - Hair & Makeup

Prahran, VIC from $160
  • Hair Styling & Makeup$300
  • Makeup Service$160
  • Hair Styling$160

Tonic Studio - Hair & Makeup is a hair salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hair Styling & Makeup, Makeup Service, Hair Styling and Teen Makeup Lesson Aged 12, with prices from the business's own published…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

V.A. Spa

Prahran, VIC from $16
  • V.A. Full Body Massage$48
  • Promotion A$70
  • Promotion C$120

V.A. Spa is a spa in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes V.A. Full Body Massage, Promotion A, Promotion C and Recovery A, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Andrés Jesus Hair

Prahran, VIC from $50
  • Haircut & Blowout$155
  • Gloss / Toner$85
  • 1/2 Highlight$200

Andrés Jesus Hair is a hair salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut & Blowout, Gloss, 1/2 Highlight and Blowdry, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

H Nail Garden - Prahran

Prahran, VIC from $10
  • Removal for a new application (AD…$10
  • Japanese Single Colour Gel$95
  • Single Colour Gel Polish-Hands$65

H Nail Garden is a nail salon in Prahran, Victoria, offering Japanese Hard Gel, spa manicures, pedicures, and acrylic extensions. Using premium, natural products sourced from Japan, Korea, and Taiwan, the salon provides…

Hair Cut

Hairbyelias

Prahran, VIC from $35
  • Haircut and blow wave$150
  • Semi long + haircut$300
  • Base + haircut$285

Hairbyelias is a hair salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut and blow wave, Semi long + haircut, Base + haircut and Half head balayage + toner + dry off, with prices from the business's own published…

Hair Cut

Lauren Gilmore Hair

Prahran, VIC from $45
  • Med Blowwave$90
  • Tint roots only$195
  • Women’s Hair styling$160

Lauren Gilmore Hair is a hair salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Med Blowwave, Tint roots only, Women’s Hair styling and Dry off, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Soraya Skin Clinic Prahran

Prahran, VIC $$$$
  • Hollywood Brazilian Laser Hair Re…$70
  • Underarms$30
  • Full leg + Brazilian + Underarm$200

Soraya Skin Clinic Prahran is a medspa located in Prahran, VIC, offering a range of services. As a medspa, they provide a variety of treatments to support skin health and wellness. Based in Prahran, they serve the local…

Haircut & Grooming

The Barber Hero Prahran Shop

Prahran, VIC from $10
  • Men Haircut$46
  • Men Scissor Cut$50
  • Skin Fade/ Zero Fade$56

The Barber Hero in Prahran offers precision haircuts and grooming tailored for men. Services include classic cuts, fades, and beard trims in a relaxed setting.

Hair Cut

Anthony Pineda Hair

Prahran, VIC from $25
  • Blow Dry$90
  • Haircut - Trim$140
  • Toner - After Highlight Service$85

Anthony Pineda Hair is a hair salon in Prahran, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Blow Dry, Haircut, Toner and 1/2 Head Foils, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Prahran

The median listed price for each treatment in Prahran, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Foils & Highlights $300 $85 $240 83 from 17 businesses
Lash Refills $95 $32 $80 80 from 10 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $45 $135 62 from 17 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $159 $81 $125 50 from 9 businesses
Balayage $350 $135 $320 44 from 14 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $140 $30 $60 42 from 20 businesses
Blow-Dry $88 $35 $68 33 from 16 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 31 from 6 businesses
Women's Haircut $160 $65 $90 30 from 13 businesses
Lash Lift $99 $50 $90 30 from 15 businesses
Pedicure $70 $40 $65 29 from 8 businesses
Brow Lamination $110 $55 $95 28 from 10 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Prahran

While you're there

Chapel Street is right on your doorstep, so it's a great time to grab a bite — Fat Beans is a handy spot for a coffee, or head to Fonda Mexican if you fancy something a bit more substantial. Prahran Market is also nearby and well worth a wander if you want to browse fresh produce and local goods while you wait.

Getting there

Several bus stops are close by, including Chapel Street, Prahran Market, and Stop 33: Francis Street, making it easy to get here without a car. If you're driving, there is a Care Park and additional car parking available in the area.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby if the little ones need to burn off some energy while you're at your appointment — handy for a parent or carer waiting with kids in tow.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Prahran?

Zenflo lists 51 Businesses in Prahran, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Prahran?

In Prahran, VIC you can find Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Beauty Salon, Barber, Massage, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Prahran?

Typical prices in Prahran, VIC: Foils & Highlights $300 (median of 83 prices); Lash Refills $95 (median of 80 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 62 prices); Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $159 (median of 50 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide