zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Remedial Massage › Melbourne, VIC

How much does remedial massage cost in Melbourne?

A remedial massage in Melbourne typically costs $105 (median). Most Melbourne businesses charge between $80 and $130, from $60 up to $240. That is about the same as the Australia median of $105. Based on 184 prices from 78 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$105
Most pay$80–$130
Prices compared184from 78 businesses
Australia median$105national guide

Remedial Massage prices at Melbourne businesses

Each business's typical listed price for remedial massage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Zen5 Little Collins St - Chinese Remedial Massage | Reflexogy | Acupuncture REMEDIAL MASSAGE(治疗推拿) HICAPS$65
Zen5 Russell St - Chinese Remedial Massage | Reflexogy | Acupuncture REMEDIAL MASSAGE(治疗推拿) HICAPS$65
Youth Beauty by Amie Remedial Massage - Sports Recovery$65
Anda Thai Massage (Camberwell) Clinical Remedial Massage ( In-store HICAPS pay only)$65
MRL Massage & Myo Therapy Remedial Massage$65
Body Retreat Remedial Massage$65
Zen5 Camberwell Place - Chinese Remedial Massage REMEDIAL MASSAGE(治疗推拿) HICAPS$65
Infinity Thai Massage Remedial Massage (HICAPS)$65
Zen Massage Clinic Point Cook Remedial Massage 30 mins$65
Pim Massage Therapy Remedial massage$65
ZEN Massage Clinic Mambournin Remedial Massage 30 mins$65
Beauty Care Clinic Remedial Massage$70
Anda Thai Massage (CBD) Clinical Remedial Massage ( In-store HICAPS pay only)$70
@ Relax Union Square Remedial Massage (Health Fund Rebates, except HCF)$70
Anda Thai Massage (Balwyn) Clinical Remedial Massage ( In-store HICAPS pay only)$70
Yu Cao Tang Natural Therapy Centre (The Glen) Remedial Massage | 治疗推拿$70
Purin Thai Massage Remedial Massage$72
Natural Thai Massage & Skincare Remedial massage(HICAPS Health Fund Rebates)$75
Pen Pen Wellness Remedial Massage$75
Royal Thai Massage Flinders Remedial Massage$80

Compare the best massage places in Melbourne →

Why remedial massage prices vary in Melbourne

Listed prices in Melbourne run from $60 to $240, but half of them sit between $80 and $130. The gap comes mostly from session length (30, 60 or 90 minutes), a health fund rebate, therapist qualifications. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Melbourne compared with the rest of Australia

The median remedial massage price in Melbourne is $105, against $105 across Australia. That is about the same: Melbourne is priced like everywhere else.

Other treatment prices in Melbourne

Women's Haircut ($90) · Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($60) · Hair Colour ($130) · Balayage ($340) · Foils & Highlights ($230) · Blow-Dry ($65) · Keratin & Smoothing ($345) · Hair Extensions ($300) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($120) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($90) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($35) · Brow Tint ($21) · Cosmetic Brow Tattoo ($450) · Facial ($134) · Skin Needling ($299) · Manicure ($50) · Pedicure ($65) · Acrylic Nails ($65) · Gel Nails ($65) · Relaxation Massage ($95) · Deep Tissue Massage ($100) · Hot Stone Massage ($110) · Brazilian Wax ($60) · Leg Wax ($48) · Spray Tan ($40)

Remedial Massage prices in other suburbs

Devonport ($120) · Sydney ($130) · Perth ($110) · Hobart ($80) · Surfers Paradise ($113)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Melbourne businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does remedial massage cost in Melbourne?

A remedial massage in Melbourne, VIC costs $105 at the median, from 184 prices listed by 78 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $80 to $130.

Where is the cheapest remedial massage in Melbourne?

The lowest typical price is $65 at Zen5 Little Collins St - Chinese Remedial Massage | Reflexogy | Acupuncture (REMEDIAL MASSAGE(治疗推拿) HICAPS). The cheapest single listed price in Melbourne is $60. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is remedial massage in Melbourne more expensive than average?

Melbourne's median of $105 is about the same as the Australia median of $105.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Melbourne businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide