zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Remedial Massage › Perth, WA

How much does remedial massage cost in Perth?

A remedial massage in Perth typically costs $110 (median). Most Perth businesses charge between $80 and $160, from $60 up to $220. That is 5% above the Australia median of $105. Based on 30 prices from 9 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$110
Most pay$80–$160
Prices compared30from 9 businesses
Australia median$105national guide

Remedial Massage prices at Perth businesses

Each business's typical listed price for remedial massage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
City Serenity Massage: St George’s Terrace Remedial Massage (Health Fund Rebate)$70
Self-Care HQ Perth Remedial Massage$85
Sukhothai Massage - Northbridge Remedial Massage - 45mins$90
Sukhothai Massage - Perth City Remedial Massage - 45mins$90
Sukhothai Massage - South Perth Remedial Massage - 45mins$90
angels wellness spa Remedial Massage$110
Soul Therapy Remedial Massage Remedial Massage$110
Serene Wellness Massage Deep tissue / Remedial massage$115
G'Day Massage Perth Remedial Massage for 2 People (30 Min)$130

Compare the best massage places in Perth →

Why remedial massage prices vary in Perth

Listed prices in Perth run from $60 to $220, but half of them sit between $80 and $160. The gap comes mostly from session length (30, 60 or 90 minutes), a health fund rebate, therapist qualifications. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Perth compared with the rest of Australia

The median remedial massage price in Perth is $110, against $105 across Australia. That makes Perth about 5% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Perth

Women's Haircut ($75) · Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($42) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($125) · Balayage ($250) · Foils & Highlights ($195) · Blow-Dry ($70) · Keratin & Smoothing ($315) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($140) · Lash Refills ($90) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($30) · Facial ($150) · Skin Needling ($250) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($79) · Gel Nails ($85) · Relaxation Massage ($85) · Deep Tissue Massage ($115) · Hot Stone Massage ($130) · Brazilian Wax ($72) · Leg Wax ($55)

Remedial Massage prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($105) · Devonport ($120) · Sydney ($130) · Hobart ($80) · Surfers Paradise ($113)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Perth businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does remedial massage cost in Perth?

A remedial massage in Perth, WA costs $110 at the median, from 30 prices listed by 9 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $80 to $160.

Where is the cheapest remedial massage in Perth?

The lowest typical price is $70 at City Serenity Massage: St George’s Terrace (Remedial Massage (Health Fund Rebate)). The cheapest single listed price in Perth is $60. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is remedial massage in Perth more expensive than average?

Perth's median of $110 is 5% above the Australia median of $105.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Perth businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide