zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Balayage › Perth, WA

How much does balayage cost in Perth?

Balayage in Perth typically costs $250 (median). Most Perth businesses charge between $150 and $450, from $125 up to $550. That is 22% below the Australia median of $320. Based on 11 prices from 7 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$250
Most pay$150–$450
Prices compared11from 7 businesses
Australia median$320national guide

Balayage prices at Perth businesses

Each business's typical listed price for balayage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Gawjess Hair Reverse Balayage Roots, Dark Foils & Toner$140
Elixir Aesthetic Ombre Perfection Appointment / Touch up$150
Mangoes Hair Design Balayage Colouring$250
Taylor Curly | Perth Specialist In Curly, Wave, Afro Hair & Dry Haircuts Balayage Sun-kissed Curls$325
Hair by Yasu Balayage / Highlights$450
QueenSt. Beauty Lounge Ombre Brows$450
LE PRETTY LITTLE SQUAD Seamless balayage$475

Compare the best hairdressers in Perth →

Why balayage prices vary in Perth

Listed prices in Perth run from $125 to $550, but half of them sit between $150 and $450. The gap comes mostly from hair length and thickness, how light you want to go, a toner or bond treatment added. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Perth compared with the rest of Australia

The median balayage price in Perth is $250, against $320 across Australia. That makes Perth about 22% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Perth

Women's Haircut ($75) · Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($42) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($125) · Foils & Highlights ($195) · Blow-Dry ($70) · Keratin & Smoothing ($315) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($140) · Lash Refills ($90) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($30) · Facial ($150) · Skin Needling ($250) · Manicure ($70) · Pedicure ($79) · Gel Nails ($85) · Remedial Massage ($110) · Relaxation Massage ($85) · Deep Tissue Massage ($115) · Hot Stone Massage ($130) · Brazilian Wax ($72) · Leg Wax ($55)

Balayage prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($340) · Surry Hills ($320) · Prahran ($350) · Sydney ($300) · Coogee ($390) · Richmond ($430) · Mandurah ($325)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Perth businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does balayage cost in Perth?

Balayage in Perth, WA costs $250 at the median, from 11 prices listed by 7 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $150 to $450.

Where is the cheapest balayage in Perth?

The lowest typical price is $140 at Gawjess Hair (Reverse Balayage Roots, Dark Foils & Toner). The cheapest single listed price in Perth is $125. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is balayage in Perth more expensive than average?

Perth's median of $250 is 22% below the Australia median of $320.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Perth businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide