zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Pedicure › Perth, WA

How much does pedicure cost in Perth?

A pedicure in Perth typically costs $79 (median). Most Perth businesses charge between $65 and $80, from $50 up to $105. That is 13% above the Australia median of $70. Based on 15 prices from 7 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$79
Most pay$65–$80
Prices compared15from 7 businesses
Australia median$70national guide

Pedicure prices at Perth businesses

Each business's typical listed price for pedicure (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Elixir Aesthetic Basic Pedicure + Polish$50
Mobile Appointments with Self Care HQ Polish-Free Pedicure$65
Self-Care HQ Perth Polish-Free Pedicure$65
QueenSt. Beauty Lounge Russian Pedicure w Shellac (Luxury Treatment Bed Experience)$70
Bali Beautique Spa Full Pedicure$75
LE PRETTY LITTLE SQUAD Gel pedicure - existing client$79
Diamond Nails Perth CBD Manicure and Pedicure$90

Compare the best nail salons in Perth →

Why pedicure prices vary in Perth

Listed prices in Perth run from $50 to $105, but half of them sit between $65 and $80. The gap comes mostly from regular versus gel polish, a spa pedicure, callus work. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Perth compared with the rest of Australia

The median pedicure price in Perth is $79, against $70 across Australia. That makes Perth about 13% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Perth

Women's Haircut ($75) · Men's Haircut ($50) · Kids' Haircut ($42) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($125) · Balayage ($250) · Foils & Highlights ($195) · Blow-Dry ($70) · Keratin & Smoothing ($315) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($140) · Lash Refills ($90) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Lamination ($90) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($40) · Brow Tint ($30) · Facial ($150) · Skin Needling ($250) · Manicure ($70) · Gel Nails ($85) · Remedial Massage ($110) · Relaxation Massage ($85) · Deep Tissue Massage ($115) · Hot Stone Massage ($130) · Brazilian Wax ($72) · Leg Wax ($55)

Pedicure prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($65) · Sydney ($75) · Adelaide ($65) · Richmond ($60) · Prahran ($70) · Bondi Junction ($80) · Southport ($75) · Potts Point ($65) · Burwood ($78)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Perth businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does pedicure cost in Perth?

A pedicure in Perth, WA costs $79 at the median, from 15 prices listed by 7 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $65 to $80.

Where is the cheapest pedicure in Perth?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Elixir Aesthetic (Basic Pedicure + Polish). The cheapest single listed price in Perth is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is pedicure in Perth more expensive than average?

Perth's median of $79 is 13% above the Australia median of $70.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Perth businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide