zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Relaxation Massage › Sydney, NSW

How much does relaxation massage cost in Sydney?

A relaxation massage in Sydney typically costs $110 (median). Most Sydney businesses charge between $77 and $140, from $60 up to $207. That is 11% above the Australia median of $99. Based on 16 prices from 8 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$110
Most pay$77–$140
Prices compared16from 8 businesses
Australia median$99national guide

Relaxation Massage prices at Sydney businesses

Each business's typical listed price for relaxation massage (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
U9 Body & Health U9 Signature Relaxation Massage$60
QVB Massage Japanese Aromatherapy Massage (with organic oils)$63
Varda Spa Bathurst St. City Swedish Massage (gentle, soft or medium)$83
Varda Spa Sydney CBD Bathurst St. Swedish Massage (gentle, soft or medium)$83
Door Number 18 Day Spa SWEDISH MASSAGE 60 MINS$110
Living Well Massage Town Hall Relaxation Massage$120
MBS Remedial Massage Sydney Relaxation/Swedish Massage (60m)$135
Deep Relax Massage On Pitt Street 90 MINUTES HOT OIL AROMATHERAPY MASSAGE$140

Compare the best massage places in Sydney →

Why relaxation massage prices vary in Sydney

Listed prices in Sydney run from $60 to $207, but half of them sit between $77 and $140. The gap comes mostly from session length, a day spa versus a clinic, add-ons such as hot stones. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Sydney compared with the rest of Australia

The median relaxation massage price in Sydney is $110, against $99 across Australia. That makes Sydney about 11% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Sydney

Women's Haircut ($125) · Men's Haircut ($55) · Kids' Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($58) · Hair Colour ($120) · Balayage ($300) · Foils & Highlights ($198) · Blow-Dry ($75) · Keratin & Smoothing ($320) · Hair Extensions ($270) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($130) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($95) · Brow Lamination ($110) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($35) · Brow Tint ($25) · Cosmetic Brow Tattoo ($700) · Facial ($185) · Skin Needling ($350) · Manicure ($69) · Pedicure ($75) · Acrylic Nails ($75) · Gel Nails ($80) · Remedial Massage ($130) · Deep Tissue Massage ($95) · Hot Stone Massage ($99) · Brazilian Wax ($65) · Leg Wax ($50)

Relaxation Massage prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($95) · Surfers Paradise ($105) · Richmond ($80) · Launceston ($101) · Perth ($85)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Sydney businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does relaxation massage cost in Sydney?

A relaxation massage in Sydney, NSW costs $110 at the median, from 16 prices listed by 8 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $77 to $140.

Where is the cheapest relaxation massage in Sydney?

The lowest typical price is $60 at U9 Body & Health (U9 Signature Relaxation Massage). The cheapest single listed price in Sydney is $60. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is relaxation massage in Sydney more expensive than average?

Sydney's median of $110 is 11% above the Australia median of $99.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Sydney businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide